Mass.gov
Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education
Go to Selected Program Area
 Massachusetts State Seal
 News  School/District Profiles  School/District Administration  Educator Services  Assessment/Accountability  Family & Community  
 Special Communities  Adult Basic Education  Alternative Learning  Students & Families <  
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>

Nutrition, Health and Safety Logo

Nutrition, Health and Safety

Schools Eligible* to Apply for FY 15 School Breakfast Expansion Grant Fund Code 550

School Breakfast Expansion Grant - Fund Code: 550
School Breakfast Expansion Grant - Fund Code: 550-2

School DistrictsSchools/ Sites
Abby Kelley Foster Regional Ch SchoolAbby Kelley Foster Elementary
Abby Kelley Foster Middle
Abby Kelley Foster High School
Academy of the Pacific RimAcademy of the Pacific Rim
Adams-Cheshire Regional School DistHead Start Program
Plunkett Elementary
Amesbury Public SchoolsAcademy of Strategic Learning
Amherst School CommitteeWildwood Elementary
Amherst/Pelham Regional School DistH.E.C. Academy
South East Campus
Athol-Royalston Regional School DistAthol Royalston Middle School
Athol Royalston Regional High
Pleasant St School
Riverbend
Royalston Community School
Sanders Street
Atlantis Charter SchoolAtlantis Charter Middle School
Atlantis Charter Elementary
Attleboro Public SchoolsBrennan Middle School
Studley Elementary
Barnstable Public SchoolsBarnstable Community Hm Charte
Barnstable Horace Mann Charter
Centerville Elementary
Hyannis West Elementary
Osterville Cape Cod
Bellingham School DepartmentPrimavera Educational Center
Benjamin Benneker Chrtr SchoolBenjamin Benneker Charter Publ
Berea AcademyBerea Sda Academy
Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter SchoolBerkshire Arts And Tech. Chart
Berkshire Hills Regional School DistMuddy Brook Regional Elem.
Boston Collegiate Charter SchlBoston Collegiate Charter School
Boston Collegiate C.S.
Boston Preparatory Charter SchoolBoston Prepatory Charter School
Boston Renaissance Chrtr SchoolBoston Renaissance Charter Pub
Boston School CommitteeAbcd University/Ostiguy High
Adams Elementary
Baldwin Elc
Bates Elementary
Beethoven Elementary
Blackstone Elementary
Boston Adult Tech Academy
Boston Arts Academy
Boston Day & Evening Academy
Boston International
Boston Latin Academy
Bradley Elementary
Brighton High
Btu Pilot K-8
Burke High
Carter Center
Channing Elementary
Charlestown High
Chittick Elementary
Clap Innovation School
Community Acad Sci Health
Community Academy
Compass
Condon Elementary
Conley Elementary
Counseling Intervention Ctr.
Curley K-8
Dearborn Middle
Dever Elementary
Dorchester Academy
Early Child. Ctr @ Fifield
East Boston Eec
East Boston High
Edison K-8
Edwards Middle School
Eliot K-8
Ellis Elementary
Ellison Parks Ees
English High
Everett Elementary
Frederick Pilot Middle
Gardner Pilot Academy
Greater Egleston High
Greenwood, Elihu Elementary
Greenwood,Sarah K-8
Grew Elementary
Guild Elementary
Hale Elementary
Haley Elementary
Harvard-Kent Elementary
Haynes Eec
Henderson Elementary
Hennigan Elementary
Hernandez K-8
Higginson/Lewis K-8
Holland Elementary
Holmes Elementary
Hurley Elementary
Irving Middle
Jackson Mann K-8
Kennedy Health Careers (10-12)
Kennedy, J. F. Elementary
Kennedy, P. J. Elementary
Kenny Elementary
Kilmer K-8 Upper
King K-8
Lee Elementary
Lyndon K-8
Lyon 9-12
Lyon K-8
Madison Park High
Marshall Elementary
Mason Elementary
Mather Elementary
Mattahunt Elementary
Mccormack Middle
Mckay K-8
Mckinley Elementary
Mckinley Middle
Mckinley Prep High
Mendell Elementary
Mildred Avenue K-8
Mozart Elementary
Murphy K-8
O'donnell Elementary
Ohrenberger Elementary
Orchard Gardens K-8
Otis Elementary
Perkins Elementary
Perry K-8
Philbrick Elementary
Quincy Elementary
Quincy Upper Arlington
Quincy Upper Washington
Rogers Middle
Roosevelt Lower K1-1
Roosevelt Upper 2-8
Russell Elementary
Snowden International
South Boston High Complex
Sumner Elementary
Taylor Elementary
Techboston Academy
Timilty Middle
Tobin K-8
Trotter Elementary
Tynan Elementary
Umana/Alighieri K-8
Up Academy
Warren-Prescott K-8
West Roxbury Complex
Winship Elementary
Winthrop Elementary
Young Achievers K-8
Brockton School DepartmentArnone Elementary School
Ashfield School
Brockton High
Brookfield
Downey
East Junior High
Edgar B Davis
George
Goddard Alternative School
Hancock
Huntington
John F Kennedy
Joseph F. Plouffe
Keith Center
Louis F. Angelo
Mary Baker School
North Junior High
Oscar F Raymond
South Junior High
Trinity Catholic Academy Lower
Trinity Catholic Academy Upper
West Junior High
Cambridge School DepartmentCambridge Rindge & Latin Schoo
Fletcher Maynard Academy
High School Extension Program
Kennedy Longfellow School
King Open
Martin Luther King Jr. School
Morse School
Peabody
Caritas St Marys Women & Chldn  
Cathedral Grammar SchoolCathedral Grammar School
Cathedral High School IncCatherdral High
Central Berkshire Regional School DistBecket Washington
Kittedge Elementary School
Chelsea School DepartmentChelsea High School
Clark School
Early Learning Ctr/Shurtleff
Mary C Burke Complex
Shore Collaborative
Wright-Brown Middle School
Chicopee Public SchoolsBarry
Belcher
Bellamy Middle
Bowe
Bowie
Chicopee Academy
Chicopee Comprehensive Hs
Chicopee High
Fairview Middle School
Gen John J Stefanik
Lambert-Lavoie
Litwin
Selser School
Streiber Memorial School
City on a Hill Charter SchoolCity on a Hill Charter School
Clinton School DepartmentClinton Elementary School
Clinton Middle School
Clinton Senior High School
Codman Academy Charter SchoolCodman Academy Charter Public
Community Charter SchoolCommunity Charter School of Ca
Community Day Charter SchoolCommunity Day- Hampshire Site
Community Day- Prospect Site
Conservatory Lab Charter SchoolConservatory Lab Charter School
Dedham Public SchoolsAvery
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional School DistDennis-Yarmouth Regional High School
Ezra H. Baker
Laurence C. Macarthur Elem.
Marguerite E. Small
Mattaceese Regional Middle School
Natheniel H. Wixon Regional School
Station Avenue Elem. School
Dept of Youth ServicesChemsford Cares
Goss I Detention Program
Goss Ii Secured Program
Howland Detention Facility
Springfield Secure
Zara Brough Center
Dorchester Collegiate AcademyDorchester Collegiate Academy
Dorchester Youth CollaborativeDorchester Youth Alt. Academy
Dracut Public SchoolsParker Avenue
Dudley-Charlton School DistSo. Worc. County Ed. Collab.
East Boston Central CatholicEast Boston Central Catholic
Easthampton School CommitteeMaple
Edward Brooke Charter SchoolEdward Brooke Charter School
Eliot Educational CenterEliot Educational Center
Erving Public SchoolsErving Elementary
Everett Public SchoolsEverett High
Keverian
Lafayette
Madeline English
Parlin Jr High
Webster
Whittier
Excel Academy Charter SchoolExcel Academy Charter School
Fall River Public SchoolsA S Letourneau
B M C Durfee
Edmund P Talbot Middle
Fall River Resiliency School
Frank M. Silvia Elementary
Henry Lord Middle
James Tansey
John J Doran
Mary L. Fonsca School
Matthew J Kuss Middle
Morton Middle
Samuel Watson
Spencer Borden
Stone Day School
Thomas Chew Boy's Club
Viveiros School
William S. Greene School
Federated Dorchester Neighborhood HousesNeighborhood House Charter School
Fitchburg School DepartmentCrocker Elementary School
Fitchburg Alternative High Sch
Fitchburg High School
Fllac - Central
Longsjo Middle School
Mc Kay Arts Academy
Memorial Middle
Reingold Elementary
South Street School
Florida School CommitteeGabriel Abbott Memorial School
Framingham School DepartmentBarbieri
Brophy
Cameron Middle School
Framingham High Thayer Campus
Fuller Middle School
Mary Stapleton
Mirian Mccarthy
Woodrow Wilson
Franklin County Technical SchoolFranklin County Tech
Gardner School CommitteeCaps
Elm Street School
Gardner Middle
Helen Mae Sauter Elem. School
Waterford Street School
Gateway Regional School DistrictChester Elementary
Gill-Montague Regional School CommMontague Elementary School
Turners H. S./ G.F.Middle
Global Learning Charter SchoolGlobal Learning Charter Public
Gloucester School CommitteeBeeman Memorial
East Gloucester Elem
Gloucester Alt High
Ralph B O'maley
Veterans Memorial
Gr. Lowell Regional DistrictGreater Lowell Regional Voc Tech
Gr. New Bedford Rvths DistrictGr. N.B. Regional Voc. Tech High
Granite Academy IncGranite Academy
Greater Fall River Voc School DistDiman Regional Voc-Tech High
Greenfield School CommitteeFederal Street
Greenfield High School
Greenfield Middle School
Newton School
North Parish
Gtr Lawrence Regional Voc SchoolGreater Lawrence Regional Voc Tech
Hampden Chrtr School of ScienceHampden Charter School of Sci.
Haverhill Public SchoolsConsentino
Crowell
Dr Paul Nettle
Golden Hill Elementary
Halt School
Haverhill High
International Day Care
John G Whittier
Pentucket Lake Elem. School
Silver Hill Elementary
St. James School
Tilton
Holbrook Public SchoolsHolbrook Jr/Sr High
South
Holyoke Community Charter SchoolHolyoke Community Charter
Holyoke Public SchoolsCenter For Excellence At H.B.
Community Adolescent Resource
Dr. Wm. R. Peck Jr High
Edward N. White
Holyoke High School
Kelly
Lt. Clayre P. Sullivan
Lt. Mcmahon
Maurice A. Donahue
Metcalf Early Childhood
Morgan School
Springdale Education Center
The Center School
Wm. J. Dean Voc. Tech. High
Kipp Academy Lynn CharterKipp Academy Lynn
Lawrence Catholic Academy IncLawrence Catholic Academy Inc.
Lawrence Family Dev Chrtr SchoolEarly Academic Prep Academy
Lower School
Upper School
Lawrence Public SchoolsAlexander B Bruce
Arlington Educatonal Complex
Bellesina O.S.A. Academy
Bernard A. Guilmette Complex
Edward F. Parthum Complex
Emily G Wetherbee
Esperanza Academy
Francis M Leahy
Frost School Educational Compl
High School Learning Center
James F Leonard
James F. Hennessey
John Breen School
John K Tarbox School
Kids Start Inc. Family Child
Lawlor School
Lawrence High Campus
Norte Dame Academy
North Common Educational Compl
Rollins School
South Lawrence East Ed. Comple
Leominster Public SchoolsFall Brook
Johnny Appleseed
Leominster Senior High
Northwest Elementary School
Priest Street School
Samoset School
Sky View
Southeast Elementary
Longmeadow Public SchoolsWillie Ross
Lowell Community Charter SchoolLowell Community Charter School
Lowell Middlesex AcademyLowell Middlesex Acad. Charter
Lowell Public SchoolsBailey, Dr. Gertrude School
Bartlett Community Partnership
Butler School
Daley
Greenhalge
Laura Lee Alternative
Lincoln, Abraham School
Lowell High School
Mcauliffe, S. Christa School
Mcavinnue, Joseph A. School
Moody Elementary School
Morey
Murkland, Charlotte M. School
Pawtucket Memorial
Pyne, Joseph
Reilly
Robinson
Rogers
Shaughnessy
Stoklosa, Katheryn P. School
Sullivan, James School
Wang, Dr. An School
Washington
Lynn Public SchoolsAborn
Breed Junior High
Brickett Elementary
Capt William G Shoemaker
Classical High
Cobbet Elementary
Drewicz Elem
Edward a Sisson
Fecteau Jr/Sr High
Ford
Harrington
Hood
Ingalls
Julia F Callahan
Lincoln/Thompson
Lynn English High
Marshall Middle
Pickering Junior High
Sewell-Anderson
Tracy
Voc Tech Institute
Washington Community
Wm P Connery
Ymca Neptune Street Y
Malden Public SchoolsBeebe School
Early Childhood Center
Ferryway School
Forestdale
Linden
Malden High
Salemwood School
Marlboro School DepartmentAssabet Valley Collaborative
Francis J Kane
Jaworek
Marlborough Junior High
Richer
Mashpee Public SchoolsK.C. Coombs Elem
Medford School CommitteeColumbus
Mcglynn
Roberts
Tufts Alternate Education
Media And Technology Chrtr HsMatch Charter Public Middle Sc
Match Charter Public High Scho
Methuen School Lunch ProgramDonald Timony Grammer School
Tenny Middle
Middleborough School CommitteeHenry B Burkland Intermed
M.K. Goode Elementary
Middleborough High
Mother Caroline Academy & EdcrMother Caroline Acad. And Ed.
Narragansett Regional School DistrictBaldwinville
Phillipston Memorial
Nativity Preparatory SchoolNativity Preparatory School
Ne Metropolitan Regional Voc SchoolNortheast Met. Regional Voc. Sch.
New Bedford Public SchoolAbraham Lincoln
Alfred J. Gomes
Betsey B Winslow
Carlos Pacheco
Casmir Pulaski
Charles S Ashley
County Street / Whaling City
Elizabeth Carter Brooks
Ellen R Hathaway
Elwyn G. Campbell
Hayden/Mcfadden
Horatio a Kempton
James B Congdon
Jireh Swift
John Avery Parker
John B Devalles
John Hanningan
Keith Jr. High
New Bedford High
Normandin Jr. High
Parent Teen
Roosevelt Jr. High
Sgt. Wm. Carney Acad.
Thomas R Rodman
Trinity Day
William H Taylor
New England Adolescent ResrchAp Neari
New Salem/Wendell Union School DistrictSwift River School
Newton Pub Schs Or Rec CampEd Center
North Adams School CommitteeBrayton School
Drury Senior High School
Greylock
Stanley J. Sullivan Elem.
North Brookfield SchoolcommitteeNorth Brookfield Elementary
North Cntrl Chrtr EssentialN. Central Charter Essential
North Shore Special EducationNorthshore Academy Lower School
Northshore Academy Upper School
Northshore Recovery High School
Northampton Public SchoolsJackson Street
Smith Voc & Agr High
Northbridge School DepartmentNorthbridge Elementary School
W Edward Balmer
Northern Berkshire Voc Regional S DMccann Technical School
Norwood Public SchoolsBalch
Orange School CommitteeButterfield
Dexter Park
Fisher Hill School
Palmer Public SchoolsOld Mill Pond
Converse Middle
Peabody School DepartmentThomas Carroll
William E Welch Sr
Phoenix Charter AcademyPhoenix Charter Academy
Pioneer Valley Regional School DisWarwick Community School
Pittsfield Public SchoolsAllendale
Capeless
Egremont
Headstart
John C. Crosby Elementary
Morningside Elementary
Pittsfield High
Reid Middle School
Silvio Conte Community School
Stearns Elementary
Taconic High
Theodore Herberg Middle
Plymouth School CommitteeHedge
Pope John Paulii Catholic AcadColumbia Campus
Lower Mills Campus
Mattapan Square Campus
Prospect Hill AcademyProspect Hill Academy High Sch
Prospect Hill Acad. Middle Sch
Prospect Hill Acad. Lower Sch.
Provincetown School CommitteeProvincetown Schools
Quaboag Regional School DistrictQuaboag Regional Middle High S
Warren Community Elem. School
Quincy Public SchoolsAtlantic Middle School
Bethany Church/Teen Mothers Pg
Broad Meadows Middle School
Clifford Marshall Elementary
Francis W Parker
Goals Program
Lincoln-Hancock
Montclair
North Quincy High
Point Webster Middle School
Quincy High
Reay E. Sterling Middle School
Snug Harbor
Wollaston
Ralph C Mahar Regional School DistrictRalph C Mahar Regional School
Randolph Public SchoolsElizabeth G Lyons Elem
J F Kennedy Elementary
Margaret L Donovan
Martin E Young Elem
Randolph Community Middle
Randolph High School
Revere Public SchoolsA.C. Welan Elementary
Abraham Lincoln
Beachmont
Garfield Elementary
Garfield Middle School
Paul Revere School
Revere High
Rumney Marsh Academy
Seacoast Collaborative
William Mckinley
Rockland School CommitteeR Stewart Esten
Roxbury Preparatory Chrtr SchlRoxbury Prep Charter School
Sacred Heart SchoolSacred Heart School
Salem School DepartmentBates
Bentley
Bowditch School
Carlton
Collins Middle (Formerly West)
Horace Mann
Salem High
Schools For Children, Inc.Dearborn Acad. Lower School
Seem CollaborativeCampus Academy
Hurd School/Middle
Ripley/Hurd Elementary
Seem Prep @ Yeuell School
Therapudic Learning At Beebe
Seven Hills Charter SchoolSeven Hills Charter Public
Smith Academy For Leadrship CsSmith Leadership Academy
Somerville Public SchoolsArgenziano School At Lincoln P
Arthur D Healey
Capuano Center
East Somerville Community School
Full Circle
John F Kennedy
Next Wave
Somerville High
St. Catherine of Genoa
West Somerville Elementary
Winter Hill Community
South Coast Educational CollabSouth Coast Ed. Collaborative
South Middlesex Regional VocJoseph P Keefe Tech Hs
Southbridge Public SchoolsCharlton Street
Eastford Rd.
Project Grow
West Street School
Southeastern Regional School Dis CommSoutheastern Regional Voc-Tech High
Spencer-East Brookfield R S DLake Street
Maple St.
Wire Village
Spirit of Knowledge Charter ScSpirit of Knowledge Charter Sc
Springfield Public SchoolsAlice B Beal School
Ann Dryden Veterans Mem Schl
Arthur T Talmadge
Balliet Middle School
Boland Elementary School
Brightwood
Chestnut Accelerated Middle
Daniel B Brunton
Early College High
Elias Brookings
Frank H Freedman
Frederick Harris
Gateway To College
German Gerena Community School
Glenwood
Glickman Elementary School
High School of Commerce
High School of Science & Tech
Hiram L Dorman
Homer Street
Indian Orchard Elem
John F. Kennedy Middle School
John J. Duggan Middle School
Kensington Avenue
Liberty
Liberty Preparatory Academy
Lincoln
M.Marcus Kiley Middle School
Margaret C. Ells
Martin Luther King School of
Mary M Lynch
Mary O Pottenger
Mary Walsh Elementary
Milton Bradley School
New Leadership Charter
Putnam Voc Tech High School
Rebecca Johnson
Renaissance
Sabis International
Samuel Bowles
Springfield Central High Schl.
Springfield High School
Springfield Public Day Element
Springfield Public Day High
Springfield Public Day Middle
Stem Middle School
Sumner Avenue Elementary
Thomas M Balliet Elementary
Van Sickle
Warner
Washington
White Street
William N Deberry
Zanetti
St Patrick SchoolSt. Patrick's School
St Rose Elem SchoolSt. Rose Elementary School
St. Patrick Elementary SchoolSaint Patrick School
Stoughton Public SchoolsWest Elementary
Swansea School CommitteeSouth Coast Collab. Bridge
Taunton Public SchoolsBenjamin A. Freidman School
East Taunton Elementary School
Edward F. Leddy
Elizabeth Pole
H. H. Galligan
Hopewell
James L. Mulcahey
Joseph H. Martin
Parker Middle School
Taunton High
The Epiphany School IncEpiphany School
Town of WeymouthSouth Shore Collaborative
William Seach
Town of WinchendonMemorial Elementary
Murdock Middle/High
Triton Regional SchoolSalisbury Elementary School
Wales Elementary
Waltham School CommitteeHenry Whittemore
Kennedy Middle
Mcdevitt Middle School
Thomas R. Plympton
Waltham Sr. High
William F. Stanley Elementary
Ware School CommitteeKoziol Elementary School
Ware High School
Ware Middle School
Wareham School CommitteeEast Wareham School
John William Decas
Minot Forest
Wareham Middle School
Wareham Senior High
West Wareham Academy
Webster School CommitteeBartlett High School
Park Avenue Elementary
Webster Middle School
West Springfield SchoolcommitteeBehavior Modification Inst.
John Ashley School
Memorial
Mittineague
Phillip Coburn School
West Springfield High
West Springfield Middle School
Westfield Public SchoolsAbner Gibbs
Franklin Ave
Highland
Paper Mill Elementary
South Middle
Southampton Road
Westfield Voc High
Winthrop School CommitteeWinthrop Middle School
Woburn Public SchoolsDaniel L. Joyce Jr. High
Malcolm White
Shamrock
Worcester Public SchoolsAlternative School/St. Casmir
Belmont Street Community
Burncoat Middle School
Burncoat Senior High
Burncoat Street Elementary
Canterbury St. Magnet
Challenge & Reach Academy At F
Chandler Elem Community
Chandler Magnet Elementary
City View Discovery School
Claremont School
Clark St Community
Cma At Harlow
Columbus Park Prep. Academy
Doherty Memorial High
Dr. A. F. Sullivan Middle
Elm Park Community
Forest Grove Middle School
Gates Lane
Gerald Creamer Center
Goddard Schoolof Science & Tech.
Goddard/Hartwell/Woodwardii/Ma
Grafton Street
Greendale Head Start
Heard Street
Jacob Hiatt Magnet
Lake View
Lincoln Street
May Street
Mc Grath Elementary School
Midland Street
Mill Swan Head Start
Millbury Street Head Start
Nativity School of Worcester
New Citizens At New Ludlow
Norrback Avenue
North High
Quinsigamond
Rice Square
Roosevelt
Seven Hills /The Lodge
South High Community
Tatnuck Magnet
Thorndyke Road
Union Hill School
University Park Campus
Vernon Hill
Vernon Hill Head Start
Wawecus Rd
Woodland Academy
Woodward Day I
Woodward Day Iii
Worcester East Middle
Worcester Juvenile Center
Worcester Vocational School
Yeshiva Achei TmimimYeshiva Achei Timimin


Last Updated: May 20, 2014
E-mail this page| Print View| Print Pdf  
Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education Search · Site Index · Policies · Site Info · Contact ESE