Mass.gov
Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education
Go to Selected Program Area
Massachusetts State Seal
Students & Families Educators & Administrators Teaching, Learning & Testing Data & Accountability Finance & Funding About the Department Education Board  
>
>
>
>
>
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
>
>
>
>
>

Nutrition, Health and Safety Logo

Office for Food and Nutrition Programs

Fiscal Year 2018 Massachusetts Schools with 50% of Student Enrollment Eligible for Free and Reduced Price Meals

Sponsor NameSite Name 
Abby Kelley Foster Regional Charter Sch.Abby Kelley Foster Elementary*
Abby Kelley Foster High School*
Abby Kelley Foster Middle*
Academy Of The Pacific RimAcademy Of The Pacific Rim*
Adams-Cheshire Regional School DistrictHoosac Valley Elementary School 
Hoosac Valley Middle And High School 
Agawam Public SchoolsRobinson Park 
Alma Del Mar Charter SchoolAlma Del Mar Charter School*
Argosy Collegiate Charter SchoolArgosy Collegiate Charter*
Athol-Royalston Regional School DistrictAthol Community Elementary School 
Athol Royalston Middle School 
Athol Royalston Regional High 
Royalston Community School 
Atlantis Charter SchoolAtlantis Charter Elementary*
Atlantis Charter High*
Atlantis Charter Middle School*
Barnstable Public SchoolsBarnstable Community Hm Charter*
Hyannis West Elementary 
Benjamin Banneker Charter SchoolBenjamin Benneker Charter Public School*
Berkshire Arts & TechBerkshire Arts And Tech. Charter*
Berkshire Hills Regional School DistrictMuddy Brook Regional Elem. 
Boston Collegiate Charter SchoolBoston Collegiate Charter School*
Boston Preparatory Charter SchoolBoston Preparatory Charter Sch.*
Boston Renaissance Charter Public School*
Boston School CommitteeEast Boston High 
Bridge Boston Charter SchoolBridge Boston Charter School*
Brockton Public SchoolsArnone Elementary School 
Ashfield School 
Barrett Russell School 
Brockton High 
Brookfield 
Downey 
East Junior High 
Edgar B Davis 
George 
Gilmore School 
Hancock 
John F Kennedy 
Joseph F. Plouffe 
Keith Center 
Louis F. Angelo 
Mary Baker School 
North Junior High 
Oscar F Raymond 
South Junior High 
Trinity Catholic Academy Lower*
Trinity Catholic Academy Upper*
West Junior High 
Brooke Charter SchoolBrooke Charter School East Boston*
Brooke Charter School High*
Brooke Charter School Mattapan*
Brooke Charter School Roslindale*
Cambridge School DepartmentCambridge Street Upper School 
Fletcher Maynard Academy 
Kennedy Longfellow School 
Putnam Ave Upper School 
Central Berkshire Regional School DistrictBecket Washington 
Nessacus Regional Middle Sch. 
Chelsea School DepartmentChelsea High School 
Clark School 
Mary C Burke Complex*
Saint Rose*
Wright-Brown Middle School 
Chicopee Public SchoolsBarry 
Belcher 
Bellamy Middle 
Bowe 
Bowie 
Chicopee Comprehensive Hs 
Chicopee High 
Dupont Middle School 
Fairview Elementary School 
Gen. John J Stefanik 
Lambert Lavoie 
Litwin 
Streiber Memorial School 
City On A Hill Charter PSCity On A Hill New Bedford*
City On A Hill Charter Ps IICity On A Hill Dudley Square*
City On A Hill Charter SchoolCity On A Hill Circuit Street*
Clinton School DepartmentClinton Elementary School 
Clinton Middle School 
Clinton Senior High School 
Codman Academy Charter SchoolCodman Academy Charter Public*
Codman Academy Lower School*
Collab. For Reg. Ed. Serv.& TrainingLifeways School*
Lifeworks*
Collegiate Charter School Of LowellCollegiate Charter School Of Lowell*
Community Charter SchoolCommunity Charter School Of Cambridge*
Community Day Charter PS-GatewayCommunity Day Gateway Pleasant St.*
Community Day Charter Gateway*
Community Day Charter Ps-WebsterCommunity Day Charter Webster ELC*
Community Day Webster Lower*
Community Day Charter SchoolCommunity Day- Hampshire Site*
Community Day- Prospect Site*
Conservatory Lab Charter SchoolConservatory Lab Charter Dorchester*
Conservatory Lab Charter School*
Cristo Rey Boston High SchoolCristo Rey Boston High School*
Dedham Public SchoolsAvery 
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional School DistrictDennis-Yarmouth Reg. High Sch 
Ezra H. Baker 
Marguerite E. Small 
Mattaceese Reg. Middle School 
Nathaniel H. Wixon Reg. School 
Station Avenue Elem. School 
East Boston Central CatholicEast Boston Central Catholic*
Easthampton Public SchoolsMaple 
Erving Public SchoolsErving Elementary 
Everett Public SchoolsEverett High 
Keverian 
Lafayette 
Madeline English 
Parlin Jr High 
Pioneer Charter School Of Science*
Pioneer Charter School Of Science Ii*
Webster 
Whittier 
Excel Academy Charter SchoolExcel Academy Charter High School*
Excel Academy Chelsea*
Excel Academy East Boston*
Excel Academy Orient Heights*
Fall River Public SchoolsA S Letourneau 
B M C Durfee 
Edmund P Talbot Middle 
Fall River Resiliency School 
Frank M. Silvia Elementary 
Henry Lord Community School 
James Tansey 
John J Doran 
Mary L. Fonsca School 
Matthew J Kuss Middle 
Morton Middle 
Samuel Watson 
Spencer Borden 
Viveiros School 
William S. Greene School 
Falmouth Public SchoolsEast Falmouth Elementary 
Fitchburg School DepartmentCrocker Elementary School 
Fitchburg Alternative High School*
Fitchburg High School 
Longsjo Middle School 
Mckay Arts Academy 
Memorial Middle 
Reingold Elementary 
South Street School 
Framingham Public SchoolsBarbieri 
Brophy 
Cameron Middle School 
Fuller Middle School 
Mirian Mccarthy 
Woodrow Wilson 
Gardner School CommitteeElm Street School 
Gardner High 
Gardner Middle 
Waterford Street School 
Gateway Regional School DistrictChester Elementary 
Gill-Montague Regional School DistrictHillcrest 
Sheffield Elementary School 
Turners H. S./ G.F.Middle 
Global Learning Charter SchoolGlobal Learning Charter Public*
Gloucester School CommitteeBeeman Memorial 
Veterans Memorial 
Granby School CommitteeWest St 
Greater Fall River Regional Voc.Diman Regional Voc.-Tech High*
Greater Lawrence Regional Voc. SchoolGreater Lawrence Reg Voc. Tech*
Greater Lowell Regional Voc. TechGreater Lowell Regional Voc. Tech*
Greater New Bedford Regional Voc. Dist.Gr. N.B. Reg. Voc. Tech High*
Greenfield Public SchoolsFederal Street 
Greenfield High School 
Greenfield Middle School 
Newton School 
Haverhill Public SchoolsBartlett 
Consentino School 
Crowell 
Dr. Paul Nettle 
Golden Hill Elementary 
Greenleaf 
Pentucket Lake Elem. School 
Tilton 
Hawlemont Regional School DistrictHawlemont Regional 
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Acad. CharterHelen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Cps*
Holbrook Public SchoolsHolbrook Jr./Sr. High 
Holyoke Community Charter SchoolHolyoke Community Charter*
Holyoke Public SchoolsEdward N. White 
Holyoke High School 
Kelly 
Lt. Clayre P. Sullivan 
Lt. McMahon 
Maurice A. Donahue 
Metcalf Early Childhood 
Morgan School 
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter*
Peck-Lawrence School (Lawrence Campus) 
Peck-Lawrence School (Peck Campus) 
Wm. J. Dean Voc. Tech. High*
Keefe Technical High SchoolJoseph P Keefe Tech Hs*
Kipp Academy Boston Charter SchoolKipp Academy Charter Sch.*
Kipp Boston Elementary*
Kipp Academy Lynn Charter SchoolKipp Academy Lynn Collegiate*
Kipp Academy Lynn Elementary*
Kipp Academy Lynn Middle School*
Lawrence Catholic Academy Inc.Lawrence Catholic Academy Inc.*
Lawrence Family Dev Charter SchoolEarly Academic Prep Academy*
Lower School*
Upper School*
Lawrence Public SchoolsAlexander B Bruce 
Arlington Educational Complex 
Bernard A. Guilmette Educational Complex 
Edward F. Parthum Educational Complex 
Emily G Wetherbee 
Francis M Leahy 
Frost Educational Complex 
James F. Hennessey 
John Breen School 
John K Tarbox School 
Kids Start Inc.*
Lawlor School 
Lawrence Family Public Academy*
Lawrence High School Campus 
Ltu Oliver Partnership School 
Norte Dame Academy*
North Common Educational Complex 
Phoenix Academy Lawrence 
Rollins School 
South Lawrence East Educational Complex 
Up Academy @ James F Leonard*
Lee Public SchoolsLee Elementary 
Leominster Public SchoolsFall Brook 
Frances Drake Elementary 
Johnny Appleseed 
Leominster Senior High 
Northwest Elementary School 
Priest Street School 
Sky View 
Lowell Community Charter SchoolLowell Community Charter Public School*
Lowell Middlesex AcademyLowell Middlesex Acad. Charter*
Lowell Public SchoolsBailey Dr. Gertrude School 
Bartlett Community Partnership 
Butler School 
Daley 
Greenhalge 
Lincoln Abraham School 
Lowell High School 
McAuliffe S. Christa School 
McAvinnue Joseph A. School 
Moody Elementary School 
Morey 
Murkland Charlotte M. School 
Pawtucket Memorial 
Pyne Joseph 
Reilly 
Robinson 
Rogers 
Shaughnessy 
Stoklosa Katheryn P. School 
Sullivan James School 
Wang Dr. An School 
Washington 
Lower Pioneer Valley Ed CollaborativeLower Pioneer Valley Ed Coll.*
Lynn Public SchoolsAborn 
Breed Middle 
Brickett Elementary 
Callahan 
Classical High 
Cobbet 
Connery 
Drewicz 
Early Childhood Center 
English High 
Fecteau Jr./Sr. High 
Ford 
Harrington 
Hood 
Ingalls 
Lincoln-Thomson 
Lynn Voc. Tech Institute*
Lynn Voc. Tech Annex*
Marshall Middle 
Pickering Junior High 
Sewell-Anderson 
Shoemaker 
Sisson 
Tracy 
Washington 
Malden Public SchoolsBeebe School 
Ferryway School 
Forestdale 
Linden 
Malden High 
Salemwood School 
Marlborough School DepartmentFrancis J Kane 
Jaworek 
Marlborough High 
Marlborough Junior High 
Richer 
Medford Public SchoolsColumbus 
JOHN McGlynn ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 
JOHN McGlynn MIDDLE SCHOOL 
Media And Technology Charter High SchoolMatch Charter Public High School*
Match Charter Public Middle*
Match Community Day*
Methuen Public SchoolsDonald Timony Grammar School 
Tenny Middle School 
Middleborough Public SchoolsHenry B Burkland Intermediate 
Mohawk Trail Regional School DistrictBuckland Shelburne School 
Mohawk Trail Regional High School 
Monomoy Regional School DistrictChatham Elementary 
Neighborhood House Charter SchoolLower Mills Campus*
Neighborhood House Charter School*
New Bedford Public SchoolsAbraham Lincoln 
Alfred J. Gomes 
Betsey B Winslow 
Carlos Pacheco 
Casmir Pulaski 
Charles S Ashley 
County Street / Whaling City 
Elizabeth Carter Brooks 
Ellen R Hathaway 
Elwyn G. Campbell 
Hayden/McFadden 
Irwin Jacobs / Hannigan 
James B Congdon 
Jireh Swift 
John Avery Parker 
John B Devalles 
Keith Jr. High 
New Bedford High 
Normandin Jr. High 
Renaissance Community School For Art 
Roosevelt Jr. High 
Sgt. Wm. Carney Acad. 
Thomas R Rodman 
William H Taylor 
New Heights Charter School Of BrocktonNew Heights Charter School Of Brockton*
North Adams School CommitteeBrayton School 
Colegrove Elementary School 
Drury Senior High School 
Greylock Elementary School 
North Andover Public SchoolsAtkinson 
North Attleboro Public SchoolsCommunity Elementary School 
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Voc.Northeast Met. Reg. Voc. Sch.*
Norwood Public SchoolsBalch 
Cornelius M Callahan 
Orange School CommitteeDexter Park 
Fisher Hill School 
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help Mission Gr.Our Lady Of Perpetual Help*
Palmer Public SchoolsOld Mill Pond 
Peabody Public SchoolsThomas Carroll 
Peabody Public SchoolsWilliam E Welch Sr. 
Pittsfield Public SchoolsAllendale 
Capeless 
Egremont 
John C. Crosby Elementary 
Morningside Elementary 
Reid Middle School 
Silvio Conte Community School 
Stearns Elementary 
Taconic High 
Theodore Herberg Middle 
Plymouth School CommitteeHedge 
Pope John Paul II Catholic AcademyColumbia Campus*
Lower Mills Campus*
Mattapan Square Campus*
Prospect Hill AcademyProspect Hill Acad. Lower Sch.*
Prospect Hill Acad. Middle School*
Prospect Hill Academy High School*
Provincetown School CommitteeProvincetown Schools 
Quabbin Regional School DistrictHardwick Elementary School 
Quaboag Regional School DistrictQuaboag Regional Middle High School 
Warren Community Elem. School 
West Brookfield Elementary School 
Quincy Public SchoolsAtlantic Middle School 
Beechwood Knoll Elementary 
Broad Meadows Middle School 
Clifford Marshall Elementary 
Francis W Parker 
Lincoln-Hancock 
Montclair 
North Quincy High 
Point Webster Middle School 
Quincy High 
Reay E. Sterling Middle School 
Snug Harbor 
Wollaston 
Ralph C Mahar Regional School DistrictRalph C Mahar Regional School 
Randolph Public SchoolsElizabeth G Lyons Elem 
J F Kennedy Elementary 
Margaret L Donovan 
Martin E Young Elementary 
Randolph Community Middle 
Randolph High School 
Revere Public SchoolsA.C. Welan Elementary 
Abraham Lincoln 
Beachmont 
Garfield Elementary 
Garfield Middle School 
McKinley/Hill 
Paul Revere School 
Revere High 
Rumney Marsh Academy 
Susan B. Anthony Middle School 
Rockland School CommitteeJefferson Elementary School 
John Rogers Middle School 
R Stewart Esten 
Roxbury Preparatory Charter SchoolRoxbury Prep Charter School*
Roxbury Prep High School Two*
Roxbury Prep. Dorchester Campus*
Roxbury Prep. High School*
Roxbury Prep. Lucy Stone Campus*
Sacred Heart SchoolSacred Heart School*
Salem School DepartmentBates 
Bentley 
Bowditch School 
Carlton 
Collins Middle (Formerly West) 
Horace Mann 
Salem High 
Saltonstall 
Witchcraft Heights 
Saugus School CommitteeOaklandvale 
Seven Hills Charter SchoolSeven Hills Charter Public*
Shore Educational CollaborativeShore Educational Collaborative*
Somerville Public SchoolsArgenziano School 
Arthur D Healey 
Capuano Center 
East Somerville Community School 
Somerville High School 
West Somerville Neighborhood School 
Winter Hill Community Innovative School 
Southbridge Public SchoolsCharlton Street 
Eastford Road 
Southbridge Middle High School 
West Street School 
Southeastern Regional School DistrictSoutheastern Reg. Voc.-Tech High*
Spencer-East Brookfield RegionalDavid Prouty High 
Knox Trail Middle School 
Wire Village 
Springfield Preparatory CharterSpringfield Charter School*
Springfield Public SchoolsAlice B Beal School 
Ann Dryden Veterans Mem School 
Arthur T Talmadge 
Baystate Academy*
Boland Elementary School 
Brightwood 
Chestnut Accelerated Middle 
Daniel B Brunton 
Elias Brookings 
Forest Park Middle School 
Frank H Freedman 
Frederick Harris 
German Gerena Community School 
Glenwood 
Glickman Elementary School 
Hampden Charter School Of Science*
High School Of Commerce 
High School Of Science & Tech 
Hiram L Dorman 
Homer Street 
Indian Orchard Elem 
John F. Kennedy Middle School 
John J. Duggan Middle School 
Kensington Avenue 
Liberty 
Lincoln 
M.Marcus Kiley Middle School 
Margaret C. Ells 
Martin L. King School Of Excellence*
Mary M Lynch 
Mary O Pottenger 
Mary Walsh Elementary 
Milton Bradley School 
Phoenix Academy Public Charter*
Putnam Voc. Tech High School*
Rebecca Johnson 
Renaissance 
Sabis International*
Samuel Bowles 
South End Middle School 
Springfield Central High School 
Springfield Conservatory Of The Arts*
Springfield High School 
Springfield Public Day High*
Stem Middle School 
Sumner Avenue Elementary 
Thomas M Balliet Elementary 
Van Sickle 
Veritas Preparatory Charter School*
Warner 
Washington 
White Street 
William N Deberry 
Zanetti 
St Patrick Elementary SchoolSaint Patrick School*
St Patrick SchoolSt. Patrick School*
Stoughton Public SchoolsWest Elementary 
Taunton Public SchoolsEast Taunton Elementary School 
Elizabeth Pole 
H. H. Galligan 
Hopewell 
James L. Mulcahey 
Joseph H. Martin 
Parker Middle School 
Taunton High 
Triton Regional School DistrictSalisbury Elementary School 
Waltham Public SchoolsHenry Whittemore 
Mcdevitt Middle School 
Thomas R. Plympton 
Waltham High School 
Ware School CommitteeKoziol Elementary School 
Ware Jr Sr. High School 
Ware Middle School 
Wareham School CommitteeJohn William Decas 
Minot Forest 
Wareham Middle School 
Wareham Senior High 
Webster School CommitteeBartlett High School 
Park Avenue Elementary 
Webster Middle School 
Wellfleet School CommitteeWellfleet Elementary 
West Springfield School CommitteeCowing School 
John Ashley School 
Memorial School 
Mittineague 
Phillip Coburn School 
West Springfield Middle 
West Springfield Senior High 
Westfield Public SchoolsAbner Gibbs 
Fort Meadow School 
Franklin Ave 
Highland Elementary 
Paper Mill Elementary 
South Middle 
Weymouth Public SchoolsSouth Shore Collaborative*
Winchendon Public SchoolsMemorial Elementary 
Murdock High School 
Murdock Middle School 
Toy Town Elementary School 
Woburn Public SchoolsMalcolm White 
Shamrock 
Worcester Public SchoolsBelmont Street Community 
Burncoat Middle School 
Burncoat Senior High 
Burncoat Street Elementary 
Canterbury St. Magnet 
Challenge & Reach Academy At Fanning 
Chandler At Y 
Chandler Elem Community 
Chandler Magnet Elementary 
City View Discovery School 
Claremont School 
Clark St Community 
Cma At Harlow 
Columbus Park Prep Academy 
Doherty Memorial High 
Dr. A. F. Sullivan Middle 
Elm Park Community 
Forest Grove Middle School 
Gates Lane 
Gerald Creamer Center 
Goddard School Of Science & Tech 
Goddard/Hartwell/Woodwardii/Map 
Grafton Street 
Heard Street 
Jacob Hiatt Magnet 
Lake View 
Lincoln Street 
May Street 
Mc Grath Elementary School 
Midland Street 
Norrback Avenue 
North High 
Quinsigamond 
Rice Square 
Roosevelt 
South High Community 
Tatnuck Magnet 
Thorndyke Road 
Union Hill School 
University Park Campus 
Vernon Hill 
Wawecus Rd 
West Tatnuck 
Woodland Academy 
Worcester Arts Magnet/St Nicholas 
Worcester East Middle 
Worcester Vocational School*


Last Updated: February 15, 2018
E-mail this page| Print View| Print Pdf  
Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education Search·Public Records Requests · A-Z Site Index · Policies · Site Info · Contact DESE /a>