Mass.gov
Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education
Go to Selected Program Area
Massachusetts State Seal
Students & Families Educators & Administrators Teaching, Learning & Testing Data & Accountability Finance & Funding About the Department Education Board  
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
2014 Approved CVTE Frameworks

Office for Career/Vocational Technical Education

Chapter 74 Vocational Technical Education Nonresident Tuition Rates for School Year 2015-2016

District NameRate for FY15Rate for FY16Change
FY15-16
% Change
Attleboro3,4894,02954015.5
Boston9,6429,701590.6
Cambridge13,36113,9435824.4
Chicopee6,8758,0611,18617.3
Fall River4,3223,764-558-12.9
Gloucester6,5468,3411,79527.4
Holyoke8,8579,3595025.7
Lynn17,94317,556-387-2.2
Medford16,4784,662-11,816-71.7
Newton6,3955,751-644-10.1
Peabody3,7885,7341,94651.4
Pittsfield11,82117,5565,73548.5
Plymouth12,28713,8661,57912.9
Quincy5,8945,748-146-2.5
Salem5,9305,775-155-2.6
Somerville11,74610,767-979-8.3
Springfield8,0237,729-294-3.7
Waltham9,4997,697-1,802-19.0
Westfield13,34110,106-3,235-24.2
Weymouth6,3756,008-367-5.8
Worcester9,1597,903-1,256-13.7
Northampton Smith18,27017,556-714-3.9
Berkshire Hills10,86613,2052,33921.5
Dighton Rehoboth7,5616,006-1,555-20.6
Martha's Vineyard8,2727,129-1,143-13.8
Silver Lake9,75311,2961,54315.8
Tantasqua9,4189,406-12-0.1
Assabet Valley16,58716,420-167-1.0
Blackstone Valley15,45415,351-103-0.7
Blue Hills18,46717,556-911-4.9
Bristol Plymouth14,22414,3551310.9
Cape Cod17,10517,5564512.6
Essex North Shore18,54917,556-993-5.4
Franklin County18,46717,556-911-4.9
Greater Fall River16,79115,079-1,712-10.2
Greater Lawrence17,94317,055-888-4.9
Greater New Bedford16,05215,856-196-1.2
Greater Lowell15,76815,516-252-1.6
South Middlesex18,46717,556-911-4.9
Minuteman18,46717,556-911-4.9
Montachusett15,06015,029-31-0.2
Northern Berkshire17,50817,556480.3
Nashoba Valley15,66314,341-1,322-8.4
Northeast Metropolitan15,64216,6861,0446.7
Old Colony15,99816,3273292.1
Pathfinder17,99017,556-434-2.4
Shawsheen Valley17,11016,388-722-4.2
Southeastern15,98415,367-617-3.9
South Shore18,26016,737-1,523-8.3
Southern Worcester14,41614,7012852.0
Tri County14,19914,5973982.8
Upper Cape Cod17,01517,102870.5
Whittier15,16415,16620.0


Last Updated: March 19, 2015
E-mail this page| Print View| Print Pdf  
Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education Search·Public Records Requests · A-Z Site Index · Policies · Site Info · Contact ESE