Mass.gov
Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education
Go to Selected Program Area
Massachusetts State Seal
Students & Families Educators & Administrators Teaching, Learning & Testing Data & Accountability Finance & Funding About the Department Education Board  
>
>
>
>
>
>
>

Public School Monitoring

Tiered Focused Monitoring (TFM) Six Year Cycle

Districts
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

View All



School DistrictTFM Onsite YearNext TFM Onsite Year
A
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public (District)2020-20212023-2024
Abington2020-20212023-2024
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public (District)2018-20192021-2022
Acton-Boxborough2019-20202022-2023
Acushnet2018-20192021-2022
Adams-Cheshire2018-20192021-2022
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter (District)2019-20202022-2023
Agawam2019-20202022-2023
Alma del Mar Charter School (District)2020-20212023-2024
Amesbury2020-20212023-2024
Amherst-Pelham (Amherst/Pelham/A-P Reg)2018-20192021-2022
Andover2019-20202022-2023
Argosy Collegiate Charter School (District)2019-20202022-2023
Arlington2019-20202022-2023
Ashburnham-Westminster2018-20192021-2022
Ashland2018-20192021-2022
Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical2019-20202022-2023
Athol-Royalston2019-20202022-2023
Atlantis Charter (District)2018-20192021-2022
Attleboro2018-20192021-2022
Auburn2018-20192021-2022
Avon2019-20202022-2023
Ayer Shirley School District2018-20192021-2022
B
Barnstable2020-20212023-2024
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public (District)2020-20212023-2024
Baystate Academy Charter Public School (District)2019-20202022-2023
Bedford2018-20192021-2022
Belchertown2018-20192021-2022
Bellingham2019-20202022-2023
Belmont2018-20192021-2022
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public (District)2020-20212023-2024
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public (District)2018-20192021-2022
Bentley Academy Charter School (District)2020-20212023-2024
Berkley2019-20202022-2023
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public (District)2020-20212023-2024
Berkshire Hills Reg (Hancock/Richmond/Berkshire Hills)2019-20202022-2023
Berlin-Boylston (Berlin/Bolyston/BB Reg)2020-20212023-2024
Beverly2020-20212023-2024
Billerica2020-20212023-2024
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical2018-20192021-2022
Blackstone-Millville2020-20212023-2024
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical2020-20212023-2024
Boston2020-20212023-2024
Boston Collegiate Charter (District)2020-20212023-2024
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter (District)2019-20202022-2023
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School (District)2019-20202022-2023
Boston Preparatory Charter Public (District)2020-20212023-2024
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District)2018-20192021-2022
Bourne2018-20192021-2022
Braintree2019-20202022-2023
Bridge Boston Charter School (District)2019-20202022-2023
Bridgewater-Raynham2019-20202022-2023
Bristol County Agricultural2018-20192021-2022
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Vocational Technical2020-20212023-2024
Brockton2018-20192021-2022
Brooke Charter School (Mattapan/Roslindale/East Boston)2018-20192021-2022
Brookline2019-20202022-2023
Burlington2018-20192021-2022
C
Cambridge2020-20212023-2024
Canton2020-20212023-2024
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter (District)2019-20202022-2023
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical2018-20192021-2022
Carlisle2018-20192021-2022
Carver2019-20202022-2023
Central Berkshire2019-20202022-2023
Chelmsford2019-20202022-2023
Chelsea2019-20202022-2023
Chicopee2019-20202022-2023
Christa McAuliffe Charter Public (District)2018-20192021-2022
City on a Hill Charter School (Circuit, Dudley, New Bedford Merger)2019-20202022-2023
Clinton2018-20192021-2022
Codman Academy Charter Public (District)2019-20202022-2023
Cohasset2018-20192021-2022
Collegiate Charter School of Lowell (District)2019-20202022-2023
Community Charter School of Cambridge (District)2019-20202022-2023
Community Day Charter School (Gateway, Prospect, Kingman Merger)2018-20192021-2022
Concord-Carlisle (Concord/Concord-Carlisle)2019-20202022-2023
Conservatory Lab Charter (District)2019-20202022-2023
D
Danvers2019-20202022-2023
Dartmouth2019-20202022-2023
Dedham2019-20202022-2023
Dennis-Yarmouth2018-20192021-2022
Dighton-Rehoboth2018-20192021-2022
Dorchester Collegiate Academy Charter (District)2018-20192021-2022
Douglas2020-20212023-2024
Dover-Sherborn (Dover/Sherborn/DS Reg)2019-20202022-2023
Dracut2018-20192021-2022
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District)2020-20212023-2024
Dudley-Charlton Reg2019-20202022-2023
Duxbury2019-20202022-2023
E
East Bridgewater2019-20202022-2023
East Longmeadow2019-20202022-2023
Easthampton2019-20202022-2023
Easton2019-20202022-2023
Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers 2019-20202022-2023
Essex North Shore Agricultural and Technical School District2018-20192021-2022
Everett2018-20192021-2022
Excel Academy Charter (District)2019-20202022-2023
F
Fairhaven2020-20212023-2024
Fall River2020-20212023-2024
Falmouth2020-20212023-2024
Farmington River Reg2019-20202022-2023
Fitchburg2019-20202022-2023
Four Rivers Charter Public (District)2019-20202022-2023
Foxborough2020-20212023-2024
Foxborough Regional Charter (District)2019-20202022-2023
Framingham2020-20212023-2024
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential (District)2018-20192021-2022
Franklin2018-20192021-2022
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical2019-20202022-2023
Freetown-Lakeville2019-20202022-2023
G
Gardner2019-20202022-2023
Gateway2018-20192021-2022
Georgetown2018-20192021-2022
Gill-Montague2019-20202022-2023
Global Learning Charter Public (District)2020-20212023-2024
Gloucester2019-20202022-2023
Grafton2020-20212023-2024
Granby2019-20202022-2023
Greater Fall River Regional Vocational Technical2020-20212023-2024
Greater Lawrence Regional Vocational Technical2020-20212023-2024
Greater Lowell Regional Vocational Technical2020-20212023-2024
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical2020-20212023-2024
Greenfield2019-20202022-2023
Groton-Dunstable2019-20202022-2023
H
Hadley2020-20212023-2024
Hamilton-Wenham2018-20192021-2022
Hampden Charter School of Science (Science/Science West)2020-20212023-2024
Hampden-Wilbraham2020-20212023-2024
Hampshire Reg (Ches-Gosh/Shamp/Whamp/Williams/Worthing/Hamp)2019-20202022-2023
Hanover2019-20202022-2023
Harvard2019-20202022-2023
Hatfield2018-20192021-2022
Haverhill2018-20192021-2022
Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public (District)2019-20202022-2023
Hill View Montessori Charter Public (District)2020-20212023-2024
Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public (District)2018-20192021-2022
Hingham2018-20192021-2022
Holbrook2020-20212023-2024
Holliston2019-20202022-2023
Holyoke2018-20192021-2022
Holyoke Community Charter (District)2019-20202022-2023
Hopedale2018-20192021-2022
Hopkinton2018-20192021-2022
Hudson2020-20212023-2024
Hull2020-20212023-2024
I
Innovation Academy Charter (District)2020-20212023-2024
Ipswich2019-20202022-2023
K
King Philip2018-20192021-2022
KIPP Academy Charter School (Boston/Lynn)2020-20212023-2024
L
Lawrence2018-20192021-2022
Lawrence Family Development Charter (District)2020-20212023-2024
Lee2020-20212023-2024
Leicester2018-20192021-2022
Lenox2018-20192021-2022
Leominster2020-20212023-2024
Lexington2019-20202022-2023
Lincoln2018-20192021-2022
Lincoln-Sudbury2020-20212023-2024
Littleton2019-20202022-2023
Longmeadow2018-20192021-2022
Lowell2020-20212023-2024
Lowell Community Charter Public (District)2018-20192021-2022
Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter (District)2018-20192021-2022
Ludlow2019-20202022-2023
Lunenburg2018-20192021-2022
Lynn2019-20202022-2023
Lynnfield2018-20192021-2022
M
Ma Academy for Math and Science2019-20202022-2023
Malden2020-20212023-2024
Manchester Essex Regional2018-20192021-2022
Mansfield2018-20192021-2022
Marblehead2020-20212023-2024
Marblehead Community Charter Public (District)2020-20212023-2024
Marlborough2019-20202022-2023
Marshfield2020-20212023-2024
Martha's Vineyard Charter (District)2019-20202022-2023
Martha's Vineyard Reg (MVRSD/Edgartown/Oak Bluffs/Tisbury/Up-Island)2019-20202022-2023
Martin Luther King Jr. Charter School of Excellence (District)2019-20202022-2023
Masconomet2019-20202022-2023
Mashpee2020-20212023-2024
Massachusetts Virtual Academy at Greenfield2019-20202022-2023
MATCH Charter Public School (District)2018-20192021-2022
Maynard2020-20212023-2024
Medfield2020-20212023-2024
Medford2020-20212023-2024
Medway2020-20212023-2024
Melrose2019-20202022-2023
Mendon-Upton2018-20192021-2022
Methuen2020-20212023-2024
Middleborough2020-20212023-2024
Milford2020-20212023-2024
Millbury2018-20192021-2022
Millis2019-20202022-2023
Milton2019-20202022-2023
Minuteman Regional Vocational Technical2020-20212023-2024
Mohawk Trail (Mohawk/Hawlemont)2019-20202022-2023
Monomoy Regional School District2019-20202022-2023
Monson2019-20202022-2023
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical2019-20202022-2023
Mystic Valley Regional Charter (District)2019-20202022-2023
N
Nahant2019-20202022-2023
Nantucket2018-20192021-2022
Narragansett2020-20212023-2024
Nashoba2019-20202022-2023
Nashoba Valley Regional Vocational Technical2019-20202022-2023
Natick2018-20192021-2022
Nauset (Brewster/Eastham/Orleans/Wellfleet/Nauset Reg)2019-20202022-2023
Needham2019-20202022-2023
Neighborhood House Charter (District)2018-20192021-2022
New Bedford2018-20192021-2022
New Heights Charter School of Brockton2018-20192021-2022
New Liberty Charter School of Salem (District)2020-20212023-2024
Newburyport2020-20212023-2024
Newton2018-20192021-2022
Norfolk2020-20212023-2024
Norfolk County Agricultural2019-20202022-2023
North Adams2019-20202022-2023
North Andover2019-20202022-2023
North Attleborough2018-20192021-2022
North Brookfield2019-20202022-2023
North Middlesex2018-20192021-2022
North Reading2020-20212023-2024
Northampton2020-20212023-2024
Northampton-Smith Vocational Agricultural2020-20212023-2024
Northboro-Southboro (NS Reg/Northborough/Southborough)2020-20212023-2024
Northbridge2020-20212023-2024
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational Technical2020-20212023-2024
Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational Technical2019-20202022-2023
Norton2020-20212023-2024
Norwell2018-20192021-2022
Norwood2020-20212023-2024
O
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical2020-20212023-2024
Old Rochester Reg (Marion/Mattapoisett/Rochester/ORR)2018-20192021-2022
Oxford2020-20212023-2024
P
Palmer2018-20192021-2022
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical2020-20212023-2024
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (District)2018-20192021-2022
Peabody2018-20192021-2022
Pembroke2019-20202022-2023
Pentucket2019-20202022-2023
Phoenix Charter Academy (Phoenix CS/Springfield)2019-20202022-2023
Pioneer Charter School of Science (Pioneer/Pioneer II)2018-20192021-2022
Pioneer Valley2018-20192021-2022
Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter (District)2020-20212023-2024
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public (District)2018-20192021-2022
Pittsfield2020-20212023-2024
Plainville2020-20212023-2024
Plymouth2020-20212023-2024
Prospect Hill Academy Charter (District)2019-20202022-2023
Provincetown2020-20212023-2024
Q
Quabbin2019-20202022-2023
Quaboag Regional2019-20202022-2023
Quincy2020-20212023-2024
R
Ralph C Mahar (Mahar Reg/Orange/Petersham)2019-20202022-2023
Randolph2018-20192021-2022
Reading2019-20202022-2023
Revere2018-20192021-2022
Rising Tide Charter Public (District)2018-20192021-2022
River Valley Charter (District)2019-20202022-2023
Rockland2019-20202022-2023
Rockport2019-20202022-2023
Roxbury Preparatory Charter (District)2020-20212023-2024
S
Sabis International Charter (District)2019-20202022-2023
Salem2020-20212023-2024
Salem Academy Charter (District)2020-20212023-2024
Sandwich2018-20192021-2022
Saugus2020-20212023-2024
Scituate2018-20192021-2022
Seekonk2020-20212023-2024
Seven Hills Charter Public (District)2018-20192021-2022
Sharon2018-20192021-2022
Shawsheen Valley Regional Vocational Technical2018-20192021-2022
Shrewsbury2018-20192021-2022
Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter (District)2018-20192021-2022
Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential (District)2018-20192021-2022
Somerset Berkley Regional School District (Somerset/SB Reg)2019-20202022-2023
Somerville2020-20212023-2024
South Hadley2020-20212023-2024
South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical2019-20202022-2023
South Shore Charter Public (District)2019-20202022-2023
South Shore Regional Vocational Technical2020-20212023-2024
Southbridge2019-20202022-2023
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical2018-20192021-2022
Southern Berkshire2020-20212023-2024
Southern Worcester County Regional Vocational Technical2019-20202022-2023
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District2019-20202022-2023
Spencer-E Brookfield2019-20202022-2023
Springfield2018-20192021-2022
Springfield Preparatory Charter School (District)2020-20212023-2024
Stoneham2020-20212023-2024
Stoughton2019-20202022-2023
Sturgis Charter Public (District)2018-20192021-2022
Sudbury2018-20192021-2022
Sutton2018-20192021-2022
Swampscott2019-20202022-2023
Swansea2019-20202022-2023
T
Taunton2018-20192021-2022
TEC Connections Academy Commonwealth Virtual School District2018-20192021-2022
Tewksbury2019-20202022-2023
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical2020-20212023-2024
Triton2020-20212023-2024
Tri-Town School Union (Boxford/Middleton/Topsfield)2019-20202022-2023
Truro2018-20192021-2022
Tyngsborough2020-20212023-2024
U
Union 28 (Erving/Leverett/Shutesbury/Salem-Wendell)2020-20212023-2024
Union 31 Silver Lake (Halifax/Kingston/Plympton/Silver Lake)2018-20192021-2022
Union 38 (Conway/Deerfield/Sunderland/Whatley/Frontier Reg)2020-20212023-2024
Union 43 (Florida/Clarksburg/Rowe/Savoy)2018-20192021-2022
Union 61-Tantasqua Reg/ Brimfield/Brookfield/Holland/ Sturbridge/Wales2018-20192021-2022
Union 71 (Mt. Greylock Reg/Williamstown/Lanesborough)2019-20202022-2023
UP Academy Charter School (Boston/Dorchester)2019-20202022-2023
Upper Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical2020-20212023-2024
Uxbridge2018-20192021-2022
V
Veritas Preparatory Charter School (District)2020-20212023-2024
W
Wachusett2018-20192021-2022
Wakefield2019-20202022-2023
Walpole2020-20212023-2024
Waltham2018-20192021-2022
Ware2019-20202022-2023
Wareham2020-20212023-2024
Watertown2018-20192021-2022
Wayland2020-20212023-2024
Webster2020-20212023-2024
Wellesley2020-20212023-2024
West Boylston2018-20192021-2022
West Bridgewater2020-20212023-2024
West Springfield2018-20192021-2022
Westborough2020-20212023-2024
Westfield2019-20202022-2023
Westford2019-20202022-2023
Weston2020-20212023-2024
Westport2020-20212023-2024
Westwood2019-20202022-2023
Weymouth2020-20212023-2024
Whitman-Hanson2018-20192021-2022
Whittier Regional Vocational Technical2019-20202022-2023
Wilmington2020-20212023-2024
Winchendon2020-20212023-2024
Winchester2018-20192021-2022
Winthrop2018-20192021-2022
Woburn2020-20212023-2024
Worcester2020-20212023-2024
Wrentham2018-20192021-2022


Last Updated: September 28, 2017
E-mail this page| Print View| Print Pdf  
Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education Search·Public Records Requests · A-Z Site Index · Policies · Site Info · Contact ESE