Mass.gov
Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education
Go to Selected Program Area
Massachusetts State Seal
News School/District Profiles School/District Administration Educator Services Assessment/Accountability Family & Community  
Special Communities Adult Basic Education Alternative Learning Students & Families <  
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>


SAC Logo and Link to Homepage

Student Advisory Council

Regional Student Advisory Councils 2013-2014

Central Mass
Greater Boston
Northeast Regional
Southeast Regional
Western Mass

stopline

Central Mass. Regional Student Advisory Council

Council A

Athol High School (Athol-Royalston)
Bancroft School (Worcester)
Bartlett Jr-Sr High School (Webster)
Bay Path Reg'l Voc/Tech HS (S.Worcester County)
Burncoat High School (Worcester)
Clinton High School
Cushing Academy (Ashburnham)
David Prouty H.S. (Spencer-E.Brookfield)
Doherty Memorial HS (Worcester)
Fitchburg High School
Gardner High School
Grafton Memorial Senior High School
Holy Name Central Catholic HS (Worcester)
Leicester High School
Leominster Senior High School
Center for Tech Ed Innovation (Leominster)
Lunenburg High School
MA Academy for Math & Science (Worcester)
Millbury Memorial High School
Montachusett Voc/Tech HS (Fitchburg)
Murdock High School (Winchendon)
Narrangansett Regional High School (Baldwinville)
Nashoba Regional (Bolton)
New River Academy (Framingham)
North Central CS (Fitchburg)
North High School (Worcester)
North Brookfield High School
Notre Dame Academy (Worcester)
Notre Dame Preparatory (Fitchburg)
Oakmont Reg'l H.S. (Ashburnham-Westminster)
Oxford High School
Quabbin Regional Junior-Senior (Barre)
Shepherd Hill Reg'l H. S. (Dudley-Charlton)
Southbridge High School
South High Community School (Worcester)
St. Bernard's Central Catholic HS (Fitchburg)
St. Mary's Jr/Sr HS (Worcester)
St. Peter Marion High School (Worcester)
Sudbury Valley Academy (Framingham)
Sutton Jr/Sr High School
Tahanto Regional HS (Berlin-Boylston)
Tantasqua Regional HS (Sturbridge)
Tantasqua Regional Voc HS (Sturbridge)
Wachusett Regional HS (Holden)
West Boylston Junior-Senior High School
Worcester Technical High School

Council B

Abby Kelly Foster CS (Worcester)
Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
Advanced Math & Science Academy CS (Marlboro)
Algonquin Reg'l HS (Northborough-Southborough)
Ashland High School
Assabet Valley Vocational High School
Auburn High School
Ayer / Shirley Regional High School
Bellingham High School
Blackstone-Millville Regional High School
Blackstone Valley Regional High School
Bromfield School (Harvard)
Claremont Academy (Worcester)
Douglas Memorial High School
Framingham High School
Francis Parker CS (Devens)
Franklin High School
Groton- Dunstable Regional High School
Groton School
Holliston High School
Hopedale High School
Hopkinton Junior-Senior High School
Hudson Catholic High School
Hudson High School
Joseph Keefe Technical High School (South Middlesex - Framingham)
Lawrence Academy (Groton)
Littleton Jr/Sr High School
Marian High School (Framingham)
Marlborough High School
Maynard High School
Medway High School
Milford High School
Millis High School
Nipmuc Regional High School (Mendon-Upton)
North Middlesex Regional High School (Ashby, Pepperell, Townsend)
Northbridge High School
Sharon High School
Shrewsbury Senior High School
St. John's High School (Shrewsbury)
St. Mark School (Southborough)
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical Uxbridge High School
University Park Campus School (Worcester)
Westborough High School
Worcester Academy

stopline

Greater Boston Regional Student Advisory Council

Council A

Arlington Catholic High School
Arlington High School
Another Course to College (Boston)
Bedford High School
Belmont High School
Belmont Hill
Boston Arts Academy
Boston Latin Academy
Brighton High School
Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Cathedral High School (Boston)
Chapel Hill/Chauncey Hall (Waltham)
Charlestown High School
Chelsea High School
Community Academy (Boston)
Commonwealth School (Boston)
Cristo Rey Boston HS (Boston)
Curtis-Tufts (Medford)
East Boston High School
Elizabeth Seton Academy (Dorchester)
Everett High School
Fenway High School (Boston)
Full Circle High School (Somerville)
Lyon HS (Brighton)
Malden Catholic High School
Malden High School
Matignon High School (Cambridge)
Medford High School
Medford Vocational Technical High School Melrose High School Mystic Valley Reg'l High CS (Malden)
Northeast Metropolitan Reg'l Voc/Tech (Wakefield)
Phoenix Academy CS (Chelsea)
Pioneer CS of Science (Everett)
Pope John XXIII Central High School (Everett)
Prospect Hill Academy CS (Cambridge)
Revere High School
Seacoast School (Revere)
Snowden International High School (Boston)
Somerville High School
St. Clement High School (Medford)
Wakefield Memorial High School
Waltham High School
Watertown High School
Winthrop Senior High School

Council B

Beaver Country Day (Chestnut Hill)
Boston College High School
Boston Day & Evening Academy CS
Boston Green Academy HMCS
Boston International School
Boston University Academy
British School of Boston
Brookline High School
Cambridge School of Weston
City on a Hill Charter School (Boston)
Codman Academy CS
Community CS of Cambridge
Concord Academy
Concord-Carlisle Regional High School
Dana Hall School (Wellesley)
English High School
Excel High School (Boston)
Gann Academy (Waltham)
Greater Lowell Vocational/Technical
International School of Boston, Inc. (Cambridge)
J. E. Burke High School
Lexington High School
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School
Maimonides (Brookline)
Medfield High School
MATCH CS (Boston)
Middlesex School (Concord)
Minuteman Voc/Tech HS (Lexington)
Mt. Alvernia High School (Newton)
Natick High School
Needham High School
Newman School (Boston)
Newton Country Day
Newton North High School
Newton South High School
O'Bryant School of Math & Science
St. Sebastian (Needham)
Walnut Hill School (Natick)
Wayland High School
Wellesley Senior High School
Weston High School

Council C

Academy of the Pacific Rim CS (Hyde Park)
Archbishop Williams High School (Braintree)
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
Boston Community Leadership Academy
Boston Collegiate CS (Dorchester)
Boston Latin School
Boston Prep CS
Boston Trinity Academy
Brimmer & May School (Chestnut Hill)
Braintree High School
Buckingham, Brown & Nichols (Cambridge)
Catholic Memorial High School (West Roxbury)
Cohasset High School
Community Academy of Science & Health
Dedham High School
Dorchester Academy
Dover-Sherborn Regional High School
Edward M. Kennedy Academy f/Health Careers HMCS
Fontebonne Academy (Milton)
Greater Egleston Community HS
Hingham High School
Madison Park High School (Roxbury)
Marshfield High School
Milton Academy
Milton High School
New Mission High School
Noble and Greenough (Dedham)
Norfolk County Agricultural
North Quincy High School
Notre Dame Academy (Hingham)
Quincy High School
Randolph Junior-Senior High School
Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury)
Scituate High School
St. Joseph Prep HS (Brighton)
TechBoston Academy
Thayer Academy (Braintree)
Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury)
Ursuline Academy (Dedham)
Walpole High School
West Roxbury Academy
Westwood High School
Winsor School (Boston)
Xavarian Brothers High School (Westwood)

stopline

Northeast Regional Student Advisory Council

Council A

Academy of Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)
Andover High School
Austin Preparatory (Reading)
Billerica Memorial High School
Brooks School (North Andover)
Burlington High School
Business Management & Finance HS (Lawrence)
Central Catholic High School (Lawrence)
Chelmsford High School
Dracut Senior High School
Greater Lawrence Regional Technical
Health & Human Services HS (Lawrence)
High School Learning Center (Lawrence)
Humanities & Leadership Development HS (Lawrence)
Innovation Academy (Tyngsborough)
International HS (Lawrence)
Lowell Catholic School
Lowell High School
Lowell Middlesex Academy CS
Math, Science & Technology HS (Lawrence)
Methuen High School
Nashoba Valley Technical High School
Notre Dame High School (Lawrence)
North Andover High School
North Reading High School
Nazareth Academy (Wakefield)
Performing & Fine Arts HS (Lawrence)
Phoenix Academy (Lawrence)
Phillips Academy (Andover)
Presentation of Mary Academy (Methuen)
Reading Memorial High School
School for Exceptional Studies (Lawrence)
Shawsheen Valley Vocational Technical
Stoneham High School
Tewksbury Memorial High School
Tyngsborough Junior-Senior High School
Westford Academy
Wilmington High School
Winchester High School
Woburn High School

Council B

Amesbury Academy CS (Amesbury)
Amesbury High School
Beverly High School
Bishop Fenwick High School
Danvers High School
Essex Agricultural and Technical Institute
Fectau-Leary Jr/Sr HS (Lynn)
Georgetown High School
Gloucester Alternative High School
Gloucester High School
The Governor's Academy (Byfield)
Hamilton-Wenham Regional High School
Haverhill High School
Ipswich High School
Lynn Classical High School
Lynn English High School
Lynn Vocational/Technical Institute
Lynnfield High School
Manchester Essex Reg'l High School
Marblehead High School
Masconomet Regional Jr-Sr High School
Newburyport High School
North Shore Vocational/Technical High School
Peabody Veterans Memorial High School
Pentucket Regional Senior High School
Pingree School (Hamilton)
Phoenix Charter Academy (Lynn)
Rockport Middle/High School
Salem Academy CS
Salem Community CS
Salem High School
Salem Prep HS
Saugus High School
Sparhawk School (Amesbury)
St. John's Prep, High School (Danvers)
St. Mary Regional High School (Lynn)
Swampscott High School
Triton Regional High School
Whittier Regional Vocational

stopline

Southeast Regional Student Advisory Council

Council A

Al-Noor Academy (Mansfield)
Apponequet Reg'l HS (Freetown-Lakeville)
Attleborough High School
Avon Middle/High School
B. M. C. Durfee High School (Fall River)
Bishop Connolly High School (Fall River)
Bishop Feehan High School (Attleborough)
Bishop Stang High School (Dartmouth)
Bristol County Agricultural High School
Bristol-Plymouth Vocational Technical
Canton High School
Coyle and Cassidy High (Taunton)
Dartmouth High School
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School
Dimon Regional Vocational Technical High School (Fall River)
Fairhaven High School
Foxborough High School
Foxborough Regional CS
Global Learning CS (New Bedford)
Greater New Bedford Vocational Technical
Joseph Case High School (Swansea)
Holbrook High School
King Philip Regional HS (Wrentham)
Mansfield High School
Middleborough High School
New Bedford High School
New Bedford Global Learning CS
North Attleborough High School
Norton High School
Norwood High School
Old Colony Reg'l Voc/Tech (Rochester)
Old Rochester Regional High School
Oliver Ames High School (Easton)
Resiliency Prep School (Fall River)
Seekonk High School
Somerset-Berkley Regional High School
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical
Stoughton High School
Tabor Academy (Marion)
Taunton High School
Trinity Day Academy (New Bedford)
Westport High School
Weymouth High/Vocational Technical
Whaling City Jr/Sr HS (New Bedford)

Council B

Abington High School
Barnstable High School
Bourne High School
Bridgewater-Raynham Reg'l High School
Brockton High School
Brockton Champion HS
Cape Cod Academy (Osterville)
Cape Cod Regional Vocational Technical
Cardinal Spellman High School (Brockton)
Carver High School
Chatham High School
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School
Duxbury High School
East Bridgewater High School
Falmouth Academy
Falmouth High School
Hanover High School
Harwich High School
Hull Junior-Senior High School
Martha's Vineyard Charter School
Martha's Vineyard Regional High School
Mashpee High School
Nantucket High School
Nauset Regional High School
Norwell High School
Notre Dame Academy (Hingham)
Pembroke High School
Plymouth North High School
Plymouth South High School
Pope John Paul II HS (Hyannis)
Rockland Senior High School
Sacred Heart High School (Kingston)
Sandwich High School
Silver Lake Regional (Kingston)
South Shore Charter School (Norwell)
South Shore Vocational Technical HS
Sturgis CS (Hyannis)
Upper Cape Cod Vocational Technical
Wareham Senior High School
West Bridgewater Junior-Senior High School
West Wareham Academy
Whitman-Hanson Regional High School

stopline

Western Mass. Regional Student Advisory Council

Council A

Academy at Charlemont
Academy at Swift River
Berkshire Arts & Technical CS (Adams)
Berkshire School (Sheffield)
Charles McCann Voc/Tech (Northern Berkshire Vocational)
Deerfield Academy
Drury High School (North Adams)
Easthampton High School
Four Rivers CS (Greenfield)
Franklin County Technical (Turners Falls)
Frontier Regional (South Deerfield)
Gateway Regional High School (Huntington)
Greenfield High School
Hampshire Regional HS (Westhampton)
Hoosac Valley Reg'l H.S. (Adams-Cheshire)
Lee Middle/High School
Lenox Memorial High School
Mohawk Trail Reg'l HS (Shelburne Falls)
Monument Mountain Reg'l HS (Berkshire Hills)
Mount Everett Reg'l HS (Southern Berkshire)
Mount Greylock Reg'l HS (Williamstown)
Northfield-Mt.Hermon School
Pioneer Valley Regional HS (Northfield)
Pittsfield High School
Ralph C. Mahar Regional HS (Orange)
Southwick-Tolland Regional HS
St. Joseph's Central High School (Pittsfield)
Stoneleigh Burnham (Greenfield)
Taconic High School (Pittsfield)
Turners Fall High School (Gill-Montague)
Wahconah Regional H.S. (Central Berkshire)
Westfield High School
Westfield Vocational High School
Williston Northampton (Easthampton)

Council B

Agawam High School
Amherst Regional High School (Amherst-Pelham)
Belchertown High School
Cathedral High School (Wilbraham)
Center for Excellence (Holyoke)
Chicopee Academy
Chicopee Comprehensive
Chicopee High School
Wm. J. Dean Voc/Tech H.S. (Holyoke)
East Longmeadow High School
Granby Junior-Senior High School
Hampden Charter School of Science (Chicopee)
High School of Commerce (Springfield)
HS of Science/Technology (Springfield)
Holyoke Catholic High (Chicopee)
Holyoke High School
Hopkins Academy (Hadley)
Liberty Prep Academy (Springfield)
Longmeadow High School
Ludlow Senior High School
Macduffie School (Granby)
Minnechaug Regional (Hampden-Wilbraham)
Monson Innovation High School
New Leadership CS (Springfield)
Northampton High School
Palmer High School
Pathfinder Vocational/Technical H.S. (Palmer)
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts C.S. (South Hadley)
Putnam Vocational/Technical HS (Springfield)
Quaboag Regional High School (Warren)
SABIS International Charter School (Springfield)
Smith Academy (Hatfield)
Smith Vocational & Agriculture HS (Northampton)
South Hadley High School
Springfield Central High School
Springfield High School
Springfield Public Day HS
Springfield Renaissance School
St. Mary's High School (Westfield)
Ware High School
West Springfield High School
Wilbraham & Monson Academy



Last Updated: March 8, 2013
E-mail this page| Print View| Print Pdf  
Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education Search · Site Index · Policies · Site Info · Contact ESE