Contact DESE
View DESE Directory by:
DESE Staff Search




DESE Group Search


Contact EOE Technical Support

75 Pleasant St. Staff Directory

The Department's main number is (781) 338-3000.
All staff members and organizational units can be reached by direct dial:
(781) + 338 + (4-digit extension)

Listed alphabetically by last name:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

Last NameFirst NameOrganizationFunctional TitleExtension
A
AbbottClaire Educator Preparation & Assessment Educator Effectiveness Coordinator3253
AbcedeDenise Educator Preparation & Assessment 3631
AbramsEd Education Data Services 6883
AdreaniJennifer General CounselLegal Counsel3400
AguiarPaul Language Acquisition & Academic AchievementDirector3538
AhashianKerry Literacy and Humanities 6238
AhernElizabeth Public School Monitoring Training Coordinator3729
AhernJennifer Grants ManagementGrants Management Director3215
AhmadSabina EOE Information Technology6835
AiboutHassiba EOE Information Technology3531
AlladinKaren Budget & Planning Senior Fiscal Liaison6535
AlluriVeerendra EOE Information Technology6793
AlvarezIraida General CounselLegal Counsel3412
AlvarezSamantha Special Education Planning & Policy 3381
AnastasKerrie Education Data Services Data Collection Support Specialist3663
AnthonyJean Food and Nutrition ProgramsNutrition Research Assistant6457
AppleyardJennifer College, Career & Technical EducationEarly Warning Specialist3909
ArunachalamNiraimathy EOE Information Technology6782
B
BadgettAndre Operations Services Print Room Supervisor6747
BaggAlison Charter Schools and School Redesign Director3218
BahadurSujata EOE Information Technology6786
BalixaHarry Education Data Services 6840
BarnettBarry Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution System Director3732
BarrettMichael Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3739
Bartlett-WillcoxDebra Grants ManagementGrant Liaison6576
BeasleyMary Lou Student AssessmentElementary School Math Test Developer3512
BelbuteChristina Approved Special Education Schools Special Education Licensing Monitor3749
BellWilliam Center for Administration & Finance Senior Associate Commissioner/CFO6528
BenbenekJeffrey Audit & ComplianceSenior Auditor6518
BennettRachelle Engler Student and Family SupportAssociate Commissioner3205
BennettRebecca Student AssessmentNAEP/TIMSS Coordinator3617
BentleyDonavin Educator LicensureWaiver Specialist6624
BerglundSusan District & School TurnaroundDistrict & School Turnaround Manager3523
BettencourtHelene Commissioner's OfficeAssociate Commissioner3120
BilimoriaAhmed Food and Nutrition ProgramsFood Distribution Specialist6506
BlairThomas EOE Information Technology6877
BloomerRoberta Educator LicensureEvaluator6617
BoltonHughan EOE Information Technology6792 (Shared)
BowlerCatherine Student AssessmentMCAS Test Development Director3464
BradshawRachel Literacy and Humanities Instructional Policy Lead6241
BrannKaren Approved Special Education Schools 3748
BrinckerhoffJoan Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3715
BrowningMarion Food and Nutrition ProgramsFood Distribution Coordinator6460
BrunRobert DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6099
BuckwalterPatrick Charter Schools and School Redesign School Development & Accountability Specialist3208
Butler O'TooleJennifer Student AssessmentMS & HS ELA Test Developer3263
ButtiglieriKaren Commissioner's OfficeExecutive Assistant to the Commissioner3118
C
CabralHadley Brett School FinanceAnalyst6586
CabralJennyfer Grants ManagementGrant Liaison6513
CabralStacy Student and Family Support3225
CafarelliKristin Operations Services Administrative Services Coordinator6754
CalaIrene Center for District Support Accountant3552
CallahanKerry Food and Nutrition ProgramsSchool Nutrition Programs Specialist6462
CallinanKrista DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6074
CamachoCheryl Center for Educational Options Special Assistant to the Commissioner3229
CanavanDianne Human Resources6109
CanningFrances Food and Nutrition ProgramsSpecial Nutrition Programs Review Coord6433
CapitolinBenie Charter Schools and School Redesign 3210
CarithersAmy Student AssessmentELA Test Development Director3508
CarletonSarah Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Senior Policy Analyst3511
CarlisleBenjamin Student AssessmentMCAS Publications Coordinator3633
CasilliDineen Center for Instructional SupportAdministrative Officer3833
CastleGail Center for Instructional SupportFiscal Analyst3807
CastnerKristin Center for District Support Educational Specialist3576
CatanzaroRichard Educator LicensureSupervisor6615
CavellCathleen General Counsel3400
CelataElizabeth Grants ManagementGrant Program Unit Specialist6566
ChampagneErica Office of Effective Practices in TurnaroundEffective Practices in Turnaround Director3521
ChapmanMary Lou Special Education in Institutional Settings Director3305
ChewEmily EOE Information Technology6848
ChiniquaMilligan Student and Family Support6307
ChintalaKrishna EOE Information Technology6830
ChisholmAmanda Food and Nutrition ProgramsNutrition Programs Review Specialist6483
ChowTony EOE Information Technology6878
ChristiansenPer Student Assessment3624
ChuangCliff Center for Educational Options Senior Associate Commissioner3222
ChungSue Human Resources6596
CicoliniJoia Human Resources3595
ClancyShannon Educator Preparation & Assessment Educator Effectiveness Specialist3239
CollinsCharlene Accounts PayableFinal Report Processor6529
CollinsTracy Special Education Planning & Policy Administrative Assistant3375
CombMeagan Educator Preparation & Assessment Strategic Innovations & New Initiatives Director3234
ConawayCarrie Office of Planning and ResearchChief Strategy & Research Officer3108
ConditAndrea District & School TurnaroundSchool & District Turnaround Manager3549
ConeysMelinda EOE Information Technology6894
ConnellyShawn Special Education in Institutional Settings Assistant Director3304
ConnollyAllison DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6073
ConnollyMoira Office of Effective Practices in TurnaroundExpanded Learning Time Coordinator3525
ConoverDeborah Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3736
ConwayJolanta Adult & Community Learning ServicesAdult & Community Learning Services Dir3853
CoonleyBrian Special Education Planning & Policy Educational Specialist3370
Correa Leldamy Commissioner's OfficeChief of Staff 3136
CorthellCarole Human Resources6204
CoteAndrea Special Education Planning & Policy Prof Dev Prog Manager & Assistive Tech Specialist 3382
CourtneyDenise Food and Nutrition Programs6467
CowenChristine Student and Family Support6301
CoyneErin Educator LicensureEvaluator6661
CribbsAlexia Center for Instructional SupportManagement Analyst3581
CrossKathleen Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Federal Programs Coordinator3231
CurryCharles Human Resources6717
CurtinRobert Center for District Support Associate Commissioner3582
D
D'AgostinoAlbert District & School Finance Circuit Breaker Auditor6523
DahlDeborah Operations Services 6756
DaigleMartha Special Education Planning & Policy Family Engagement Coordinator3366
DaisRobert DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6075
DaleQuinton General CounselChief of Investigations3402
DaleyDaphne Student AssessmentManagement Analyst3616
DalyKevin District Reviews and MonitoringData Analyst3520
DanielsGina EOE Information Technology6873
DanielsSarah Educator LicensureCommissioner's Hotline6606
DanosTodd EOE Information Technology6811
DawsonKevin Food and Nutrition ProgramsSchool Nutrition Programs Specialist6475
DeCosterKaren Adult & Community Learning ServicesCorrections Education Specialist3815
DelmonteCraig District & School Finance 6536
DeLorenzoLee Charter Schools and School Redesign Project Coordinator3224
DemallieAnne Science, Technology Engineering & MathematicsComputer Science & STEM Integration Specialist3527
DeMelinElena District & School Finance Program Supervisor6591
DeningerMatt Strategic Planning and Performance Management Resource Allocation Strategy & Planning Dir3117
DenisBenoit EOE Information Technology6872
DenningRon Operations Services Administrative Services Coordinator6753
DeranianDustin EOE Information Technology6861
DeRocheDawn Human Resources6101
DeSalvatoreLawrence College, Career & Technical EducationCCTE Liaison3953
DesirLuckner Federal AccountingFederal Grant Analyst6568
DevineBrian Educator LicensureEducator Licensure Administrator3124
DiGregorioPatricia Educator Licensure6605
DiMaioJames Charter Schools and School Redesign Data Systems Analyst3228
DoanDee EOE Fiscal Unit6886
DohertyBernard Education Data Services 6842
DokoGentjana EOE Information TechnologyContractor6860
DoldtDonna Accounts PayableMMARS Specialist6579
DomiganLorraine Adult & Community Learning ServicesBusiness Management Specialist3856
DonieMaryann EOE Information Technology6802
Donovan-BarbaraDoreen Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3725
DynanKeith EOE Information Technology6792 (shared)
E
EatonDonna Accounts PayableAccounts Payable Supervisor6571
EddyIsadel Student AssessmentScience & Tech/Engineering Test Developer3628
EdmondSheika Center for Educational Options Student Equity Initiatives Director3217
EdmondsDavid College, Career & Technical EducationCCTE Liaison3946
EstwickTamika Educator LicensureEvaluator6611
EwingJane Public School Monitoring Director3741
F
FanningCatherine Problem Resolution SystemAdministrative Assistant3712
FariaEbonique Food and Nutrition ProgramsSchool Nutrition Programs Review Coord6461
FarmaMichael Adult & Community Learning Services3836
FedericoTricia Statewide System of SupportBusiness Management Specialist3502
FeinbergDonna Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution Specialist3731
FentonRussell Adult & Community Learning ServicesProgram Specialist & SMARTT Liaison3834
FeraMaria Accounts PayableSenior Payment Processor6507
FernandezMaria Audit & ComplianceSenior Auditor6537
FinniganRichard Food and Nutrition ProgramsFood Distribution Auditor6486
FischerSusan Systems for Student Success Educational Specialist D 3365
FlanaganKate DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6076
FlanaganKathleen Student AssessmentPsychometric Research Coordinator3607
FlemingRussell Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning School Impr Grant/Neglected & DELQ Prog Coord6259
FloresOsly College, Career & Technical Education3907
FloydDes Statewide System of Support3503
FoodmanJulia Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Program Specialist3577
FosterRamona College, Career & Technical EducationCCTE Liaison3945
FoubertRobert EOE Information Technology6846
FrederickMaria Educator LicensureEvaluator6619
FreemanHaley Dawn Student AssessmentMS Math Test Dev & Bias Review Coordinator3636
FrehillPhillip Food and Nutrition ProgramsResource Management Program Reviewer6455
FriedmanMatthew Education Data Services Data Collection Support Specialist6795
FritzMark District & School Finance Circuit Breaker Auditor6533
FuentesNyal College, Career & Technical EducationCollege & Career Readiness Specialist3593
G
GainesPaulajo District & School Finance Collaborative Coordinator6540
GallagherTimothy Public School Monitoring Assistant Director3717
GarciaLeslie DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6088
GedimanAlex EOE Information Technology6781
GentileDiana Language Acquisition & Academic AchievementProgram Coordinator3584
GilliganAnne Student and Family SupportSafe & Healthy Schools Coordinator6309
GillonMarion Educator Licensure6608
GiovanniDanielle EOE Information Technology6837
GleesonAnn Marie Student AssessmentHistory & Social Science Test Development Coord.3802
GlickAlexis Student AssessmentEL Assessment Coordinator3614
GlikmanAlexis Public School Monitoring Supervisor3702
GoldbergNechama Center for Instructional SupportSenior Fiscal Officer3805
GonzalesErica District & School Accountability SystemAccountability Coordinator3547
GordonMelissa Charter Schools and School Redesign Access & Equity Specialist3209
GrahamSamantha Student and Family SupportSubstance Use Prevention & Intervention Specialist6305
GreenAmanda Special Education Planning & Policy Secondary Transition Coordinator3368
GriffinMichelle Approved Special Education Schools Monitoring Team Supervisor3716
GunningWilliam EOE Information Technology6851
GwatkinJennifer College, Career & Technical EducationEarly College Pathways Coordinator3954
H
HaileGeorge Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution Specialist3780
HaltiwangerJane Student and Family SupportEarly Learning Specialist6314
HanafinLisa Special Education Planning & Policy LEA Assignment Coordinator3367
HanafinRobert Special Education Planning & Policy 3364
HandDebra Student AssessmentMCAS-Alt Coordinator3612
HanigSandra Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist413-314-6707
HannaRobert School FinanceSenior Fiscal Analyst6525
HardmonLecia Accounts PayablePayment Processor6597
HarneyLisa College, Career & Technical EducationDropout Prevention & Recovery Specialist3903
HarringtonCarrie College, Career & Technical EducationBusiness Management Specialist3906
HarrisSusan General CounselLegal Counsel3424
Hashimoto-MartellErin Science, Technology Engineering & MathematicsDirector3551
HassanNajam EOE Information Technology6808
HauntonRobin Food and Nutrition ProgramsSpecial Nutrition Programs Specialist3760
Hennessy-KowalchekMichelle Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3704
HershRuth District & School Finance 6588
HidalgoThomas Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist413 314-6708
HinderliterSandra Educator Preparation & Assessment Educator Preparation Reviews Lead3247
HoangLien Research and Evaluation 3534
HoganCaitlin Audit & ComplianceSenior Auditor6511
HopkinsAlyssa Charter Schools and School Redesign New Schools Development Manager3219
HowardGerald Educator LicensureEvaluator6623
HughesSibel Language Acquisition & Academic AchievementAssistant Director3569
HyseneshiDennis EOE Information TechnologyContractor6880
I
IacopucciJennifer District & School Finance Circuit Breaker Auditor6527
IddrissuSarah Center for District Support Targeted Assistance Manager3566
IliescuClaudia Student Assessment3606
ImmSayannarith EOE Information Technology6809
IovannaDoreen Food and Nutrition ProgramsNutrition Programs Review Specialist6451
IrrgangVivian DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6072
J
JacksonLisa Food and Nutrition ProgramsSchool Wellness Specialist6463
JacksonStacy District Reviews and MonitoringProgram Coordinator3553
JainMarnie College, Career & Technical EducationCCTE Liaison3908
JeongEsther Charter Schools and School Redesign 3206
JohnsonFaye ProcurementProcurement Liaison6587
JohnsonSimone Student AssessmentMath Test Development Director3501
JohnstonKaren District & School Assistance CentersRegional System of Support Coordinator3539
JohnstonRussell Center for District Support Senior Associate Commissioner3564
JonkerJean Problem Resolution SystemPRS Specialist3726
JouJulia Budget & Planning Budget Director6589
K
KabarePriya Audit & ComplianceSenior Auditor6541
KaczynskiKevin Food and Nutrition ProgramsNutrition Application Support & Data Specialist6459
KalchbrennerDerek Adult & Community Learning ServicesCollege & Career Readiness Program Specialist3812
KanakarajuGanesh EOE Information Technology6828
KarasNancy ProcurementProcurement Liaison6514
KatzRosanne Educator Licensure6618
KazeroidSusan Literacy and Humanities Pioneer Valley Regional Literacy Specialist(413) 519-8422
KeenanLisa Center for Instructional SupportManagement Analyst3578
KeliherElizabeth Special Education Planning & Policy Assistant Director3369
KelleyR. Scott Student AssessmentAnalyst3591
KennedyJudi DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6078
KierChristopher Student AssessmentMCAS Publications Specialist3809
KihikoJesee Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3745
KinaciSuzan EOE Information Technology6871
KingGlenn Education Data Services Data Quality Specialist6804
KingMelissa School Finance6532
KirbyDavid Federal AccountingFederal Revenue Specialist6534
KlauKenneth Digital LearningDigital Learning Director3505
KlimkiewiczJudith Commissioner's Office3114
KraftMargaret EOE Information Technology6815
KrakowJoel Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution Specialist3747
KrayFernanda Language Acquisition & Academic AchievementEL PD & Curriculum Coordinator3546
KrukonisAmy Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist6702
KwokEdith EOE Fiscal Unit6885
L
LabrieNancy Educator Preparation & Assessment State Educator Preparation Specialist3245
LaCroixMaureen Commissioner's Office3110
LaghettoJoanna Charter Schools and School Redesign Finance & Data Coordinator3221
LantaigneDeborah District & School TurnaroundDistrict & School Turnaround Manager413-314-6709
LeBlancKathy General CounselEd Specialist/Legal Office Manager3411
LeeRobert Student AssessmentChief Analyst3583
LeitzJessica Commissioner's OfficeExternal Partnerships Director3103
LeMarbreJoan Adult & Community Learning ServicesProfessional Development Specialist3842
LemmonNathan Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution Specialist3720
LentoChristina Special Education in Institutional Settings Business Management Specialist3301
LeshinRobert Food and Nutrition ProgramsFood & Nutrition Programs Director6477
LewisLisa Budget & Planning Senior Fiscal Liaison6593
LilleyAlex Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Planning Coordinator6212
LinskyNicholas EOE Information Technology6844
LitiZhaneta Language Acquisition & Academic AchievementEL Urban Coordinator - East3572
LitschwartzSophie Office of Planning and ResearchIntern3109
LiuEmily Accounts PayablePayment Processor6592
LongMelinda District Reviews and MonitoringSenior Editor3513
LongSteve Student AssessmentScience & Tech/Engineering Test Developer3613
LoobyCaitlin General CounselCounsel3400
LoseeElizabeth Educator Preparation & Assessment Director3264
LoveceElizabeth EOE Information Technology6816
LynchChristine District & School Finance 6520
LynchPatrick EOE Information Technology6819
LynchSimone Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Federal Grant Programs Director3123
M
MacKenzieAndrew Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3207
MaguireToby Adult & Community Learning ServicesAssistant Director3814
MalonsonJennifer Student AssessmentMiddle School ELA Test Developer3626
MamidiSyan EOE Information Technology6818
ManaresMelanie Language Acquisition & Academic AchievementCoordinator3573
ManiaciLenore Student and Family Support6321
MarcellaJudith Student AssessmentAssessment Publications & Records Specialist3608
MarcheseNina Approved Special Education Schools Director3711
MarinoMelissa Education Data Services Data Collection Supervisor6797
MarkPeter EOE Information Technology6865
MartinAndrew Education Data Services SLDS Project Analyst6794
MartineauTracey Literacy and Humanities Central Regional Literacy Specialist(413) 519-8426
MazzarellaSusan Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Fiscal Compliance Coordinator3587
McCurdyClantha DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6098
McDonaldRobert Federal AccountingFederal Accounting & Reporting Manager6577
McGregorRobert Student AssessmentTest Administration Specialist3619
McHughDonna Food and Nutrition ProgramsResource Management Specialist6469
McKenzieWallace EOE Information Technology6884
McKinnonKristen Student and Family SupportService-Learning & Student Engagement Coord6306
McLoughlinPeter Food and Nutrition ProgramsFinancial Manager6454
MekkaouiBridgette Approved Special Education Schools MCAS Educational Specialist3743
MelaragniRobert EOE Information Technology6889
MiamidiSyam EOE Information TechnologyContractor6818
MichelZaida DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6089
MierzejewskiKinga Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution Specialist3721
MilliganChiniqua Food and Nutrition ProgramsSchool Health Analyst6307
MojkowskiRhonda Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution Specialist3714
MonacoDiane Education Data Services Data Collection Support Specialist6838
MondalSandip EOE Information Technology6806
MonteiroManuel Center for District Support Special Assist to the Sr Assoc Commissioner3518
MontesMarisol Food and Nutrition ProgramsBusiness Management Specialist6494
MorrisJoanne Approved Special Education Schools Monitoring Specialist3722
MuiPeggy Human Resources6102
MulcahyRichard Financial Management6560
MunozVictoria Grants Management6575
Munoz-BennettTrue Educator LicensureEvaluator6602
MurgidaHelen Approved Special Education Schools Approvals & Complaint Specialist3713
MurphyAdrienne Strategic Planning and Performance Management Policy Analyst3121
MurphyMichael Food and Nutrition ProgramsFood Distribution Specialist6542
MwangiNjoki Educator Licensure6628
N
NarvaezMarie Adult & Community Learning ServicesProgram Specialist3847
NduatiMoses Approved Special Education Schools Approvals & Complaint Specialist3707
NealHolly-Anne Special Education Planning & Policy IEP Revision Coordinator3362
NewquistBrian Adult & Community Learning ServicesData & Statistical Analyst3804
NiedzwieckiElizabeth Student AssessmentMS & HS ELA Test Developer3623
NilesNicole General CounselProgram Coordinator3414
NinoSara Language Acquisition & Academic AchievementEL Special Education Coordinator3522
NixonMatthew Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3733
NobleRonald Center for Instructional SupportAssociate Commissioner3243
NortonDaniele EOE Information Technology6839
O
O'BrienBobby Earle Digital LearningInstructional Designer3259
O'BrienMaureen Human Resources6107
O'Brien-DriscollCourtney EOE Information Technology6790
O'ConnellBeth Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Specialist3132
O'DonnellRobert District & School Finance School Finance Director6512
O'DwyerBrian Communications and Board Relations Video Production Coordinator3113
O'RiordanJames Operations Services Administrative Services Coordinator6744
OldenburgMarc Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist413-314-6703
OzolsBaiba Education Data Services Data Collection Support Specialist6831
P
PaolilloDean Problem Resolution SystemPRS Team Supervisor3703
ParkerDavid District & School Assistance CentersDistrict & School Assistance Centers Manager3466
PatelPaushal EOE Information TechnologyContractor6879
Paul MetcalfHillary Center for Instructional Support3540
PaulinAmy Public School Monitoring Supervisor3737
PeischSarah Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3727
PelychatyRobert Student AssessmentAccommodations & Competency Portfolio Coord3627
PeoplesShelagh Research and Evaluation Psychometric Coordinator3119
PeraltaEsther DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6072
PerezStephanie DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6082
PericNermina Public School Monitoring Office Management Specialist3708
PeskeHeather Center for Instructional SupportSenior Associate Commissioner3560
PhamSusan Educator Preparation & Assessment State Educator Preparation Specialist3241
PhilpotBrian EOE Information Technology6855
PimentelCarmen General Counsel3413
PisaturoDonna Student and Family SupportEducation Specialist3322
PopeBarbara Adult & Community Learning ServicesOffice Coordinator3870
PoulinMichelle Public School Monitoring Supervisor413 314 6710
PowersLonnie Student AssessmentOffice Support Specialist3609
PrenovitzAmy General CounselInvestigator3400
PuopoloJoanne Budget & Planning Senior Fiscal Liaison6517
Q
QuinnPeter EOE Information Technology6875
R
RagsdaleDavid Student AssessmentTest Security Specialist3622
RahaMeto Science, Technology Engineering & MathematicsTargeted Assistance Math Specialist3548
RajanSriram EOE Information Technology3896
RamuSuresh EOE Information Technology6849
Rastogi-KellyVandana Public School Monitoring Public School Monitoring Director3728
RathodSeema Student Assessment3615
RaymondShannon Food and Nutrition Programs6471
ReboloElvio EOE Information Technology6841
ReddySiva EOE Information Technology6788
ReisJacqueline Communications and Board Relations Media Relations Coordinator3115
ResnickKaryl Student and Family Support21st Century Comm Learning Ctrs Prog Coord3515
RiceKim EOE Information Technology6892
RichaneLaura District Reviews and MonitoringDistrict Reviews & Monitoring Supervisor3558
RichardsonDeidre EOE Fiscal Unit6887
RicottaAndrea Systems for Student Success 3556
RileyJeffrey Commissioner's OfficeCommissioner3100
RobertsJannelle Special Education Planning & Policy Special Education Monitoring Liaison3738
RobertsMargie Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Perkins Grant & Budget Coordinator3130
RodriguezKathleen Adult & Community Learning ServicesTeam Leader3846
RodriguezMinerva Educator LicensureSupervisor6613
RodriguezVentura Center for District Support Senior Associate Commissioner3223
RomancewiczChristine Approved Special Education Schools Specialized Programs Liaison3723
Rounds BloomEleanor Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning 3128
RussellDianne Education Data Services Data Collection Support Specialist6824
RussellMaura College, Career & Technical EducationCCTE Liaison3952
RyanMichelle Center for Instructional Support3251
RydlakPatricia Audit & ComplianceSenior Auditor6524
S
SadineniManasa EOE Information Technology6783
SaffordTonya Educator LicensureBusiness Manager6642
SahniAneesh Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning 3532
SandelKate Research and Evaluation Senior Policy Analyst3126
SandlerLisa College, Career & Technical EducationMOA Coordinator3956
SarantopoulosRegina Problem Resolution SystemOffice Support Specialist3859
SarapasCynthia Food and Nutrition ProgramsNutrition Programs Review Specialist6484
SaravatePrasad EOE Information Technology6813
SawroopRam EOE Information Technology6834
SaxenaAnkit EOE Information Technology6805
ScarcelliFabio Approved Special Education Schools Administrative Assistant3724
ScheiffernJohn Operations Services 6761
SchneiderRhoda General CounselGeneral Counsel(781) 338-3410
SchwerdtfegerJane Adult & Community Learning ServicesCurriculum Specialist3855
ScolaNicole Science, Technology Engineering & MathematicsScience Assistance Coordinator3585
SedlackoIrene Food and Nutrition ProgramsSpecial Nutrition Programs Coordinator6458
SeshRamesh EOE Information Technology6791
SeymourMichael Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Program Specialist3514
ShannonDonna Financial ManagementFinancial Planning Director6505
SharpeTim EOE Information Technology6858
SheaferDavid EOE Information Technology6612
SheehanGeorge Educator LicensureSupervisor6660
SheehanMarie Commissioner's OfficeExecutive Assistant3201
ShenAnping Student AssessmentAnalyst3640
ShorRebecca Systems for Student Success Systems for Student Success Director3559
SinKei EOE Information Technology6895
SinghHarpreet EOE Information Technology6845
SlautterbackSarah Student and Family SupportHomeless Education State Coordinator6330
SlaytonAbigail District & School Assistance CentersRegional System of Support Program Specialist3517
SmithAllison Ward Student and Family SupportEducation & Data Specialist3232
SmithDoryce Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3718
SmithKhalia Food and Nutrition ProgramsNutrition Programs Review Specialist6468
SmithneyClaire Center for Instructional SupportAccountability Coordinator3213
SocolowAmy Food and Nutrition ProgramsSpecial Nutrition Programs Specialist6488
Song Accounts Payable
SpadaforaJonathan Problem Resolution SystemBusiness Management Specialist3709
SpecialeSuzanne Adult & Community Learning ServicesProgram Specialist6351
StapelMichol Student AssessmentAssociate Commissioner3610
SteeleOlivia Adult & Community Learning ServicesTeam Leader3858
SteenlandDeborah General CounselDeputy General Counsel3400
SteinerMeagan Educator Development 3242
SteinmanCorey Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3742
StevensMelanie EOE Fiscal Unit6829
Stevens-CarterWyvonne Adult & Community Learning ServicesActing State Adult Education Director3835
StewartBrenton Charter Schools and School Redesign School Development & Data Specialist3214
StewartJass Commissioner's OfficeDeputy Chief of Staff3105
StewartShailah College, Career & Technical EducationSecondary School Pathway Development Coord3904
StinsonKathy EOE Fiscal Unit6817
StithIan Science, Technology Engineering & Mathematics(413) 237-8537
StoleroffJane Food and Nutrition ProgramsSpecial Nutrition Programs Specialist6317
StroudOlympia Adult & Community Learning ServicesHS Equivalency Office Specialist6625
SullivanCourtney Commissioner's Office3112
SullivanJay District & School Finance Associate Commissioner6594
SuttonSandra EOE Information Technology6836
SwintonAmena Educator LicensureLicense Renewal Specialist3238
SylvanowiczEdward Audit & ComplianceSenior Auditor6531
SylviaDiane Food and Nutrition Programs6464
SzymaniakJean DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6083
T
TarcaKatherine Literacy and Humanities Director Literacy and Humanities6239
TaylorDonna Food and Nutrition ProgramsFood Distribution Specialist6320
TaylorEmily Student and Family SupportEarly Learning & Safe & Supportive Sch. Specialist6313
TaylorKathy DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6071
TaylorKris Center for District Support Targeted Assistance Manager 3562
TeixeiraChristine Special Education in Institutional Settings 781-830-8775
TeixeiraSally Food and Nutrition ProgramsNutrition Education & Training Specialist6304
ThammineniHima EOE Information Technology6859
ThomasArabela General CounselManaging Attorney3400
ThompsonJane Student AssessmentMCAS Publications Specialist3618
TobeyGregory Student AssessmentElementary School ELA Test Developer3632
TorresKristen Food and Nutrition ProgramsSpecial Nutrition Programs Specialist6453
TrainorDeborah EOE Information Technology6893
TraynhamDonna Student and Family SupportEarly Learning Team Lead6372
TuckmanLeah Science, Technology Engineering & MathematicsGreater Boston Regional Math Specialist3526
TuttleJoan District & School TurnaroundDistrict & School Turnaround Director3565
TwomeyPaula Problem Resolution SystemPRS Team Supervisor3730
U
UppaluriRadhika EOE Information Technology6823
V
ValadeDavid Language Acquisition & Academic AchievementEL Urban Coordinator - West3524
ValchuisJoseph Audit & ComplianceSenior Auditor6516
ValcourJulianna Food and Nutrition ProgramsNutrition Programs Review Specialist6465
ValcourtKristin General CounselDeputy General Counsel3400
VanSadasy EOE Information Technology6856
VandeVeerErin Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3735
VaronJoshua General CounselLegal Counsel3400
Varzan-ParkerDana Adult & Community Learning ServicesProgram & Assessment Specialist3811
VeluMano EOE Information Technology6852
VerdolinoJames Student AssessmentHigh School Math Test Developer3544
VivianiLauren Special Education Planning & Policy Early Childhood Special Education Manager3372
W
Walker-WrightDavina Problem Resolution SystemIntake Coordinator3705
WallLucy General CounselChief of Litigation3400
WanYu-Mui District & School Accountability SystemAccountability Data & Research Specialist3579
WangZeyang (Mark) EOE Information Technology6867
WatermanCraig Center for Instructional SupportStrategy & Integration Assistant Director3244
WebberKristina Food and Nutrition Programs6464
WeinsteinLisa College, Career & Technical EducationCCTE Liaison3955
WellerCraig Education Data Services 6863
WestrichKeith College, Career & Technical EducationAssociate Commissioner3902
WheelerJason Student and Family Support6316
WienerDan Student AssessmentInclusive Assessment Manager6264
WilkinsonJames Educator LicensureVocational Licensure Specialist6614
WilliamsMelissa Grants ManagementGrant Liaison6233
Williams ValentineTeri Special Education Planning & Policy Director6202
WillisJonna ProcurementActing Procurement Director6510
WilsonBelinda Food and Nutrition ProgramsFood Distribution Program Coordinator6478
WilsonTimothy Educator LicensureEvaluator6603
WiseAquarius District & School Finance Support Specialist6526
WongAnne Special Education Planning & Policy Senior Fiscal Liaison3373
WooLauren Center for District Support Strategic Transformation Director3563
Woo DerCheryl Accounts PayablePayment Processor6580
WulfsonJeff Commissioner's OfficeDeputy Commissioner6500
WyattDee Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3794
Y
YacintheJeff Operations Services Administrative Services Coordinator6751
YangHua School Finance6581
YangYi Student AssessmentSenior Analyst3605
YelamanchiliKrishna EOE Information TechnologyContractor6881
YoungPaul Operations Services Administrative Services Coordinator6746
YuXin Educator LicensureEvaluator6626
Yuhas CoveSonja Education Data Services Accountability Data & Research Specialist6843
Z
ZakrzewskiRose Ellen Student AssessmentInclusive Assessment Program Coordinator3621
ZalkJodie Student AssessmentTest Administration Coordinator3676
ZermaniLauren Education Data Services Program Coordinator6796
ZinitiBridget Food and Nutrition ProgramsSchool Nutrition Programs Specialist6496
ZorichLindsay Educator Preparation & Assessment State Educator Preparation Specialist3233
ZouDong EOE Information Technology6833
ZouZong Hui Systems for Student Success Data & System Analyst Information Designer3377
ZrikeStephen Commissioner's Office3100
 
Contact Us

Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education
75 Pleasant Street, Malden, MA 02148-4906

Voice: (781) 338-3000
TTY: (800) 439-2370

Directions

Disclaimer: A reference in this website to any specific commercial products, processes, or services, or the use of any trade, firm, or corporation name is for the information and convenience of the public and does not constitute endorsement or recommendation by the Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education.