• At this time, phone service is down at DESE offices. Staff can be reached via email. We apologize for the inconvenience.
  • Stay informed about COVID-19 and the latest health and safety guidance for school districts
  • Contact DESE
    View DESE Directory by:
    DESE Staff Search




    DESE Group Search


    Contact EOE Technical Support

    75 Pleasant St. Staff Directory

    The Department's main number is (781) 338-3000.
    All staff members and organizational units can be reached by direct dial:
    (781) + 338 + (4-digit extension)

    Listed alphabetically by last name:
    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T V W Y Z

    Last NameFirst NameOrganizationFunctional TitleExtension
    A
    AbbottClaire Educator Preparation & Assessment PK-12 Educator Effectiveness Manager3253
    AdreaniJennifer General CounselEducator Licensure Counsel3400
    AgongCharles Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3753
    AhernElizabeth Public School Monitoring Training Coordinator3729
    AhernJennifer Grants ManagementGrants Management Director3215
    AiboutHassiba EOE Information TechnologyEnterprise App QA Lead3531
    AinsworthSarah Educator LicensureCommissioner's Hotline6606
    AkashianKerry College, Career & Technical EducationCoordinator for Career Development Education3948
    AlladinKaren Budget & Planning Senior Fiscal Liaison6535
    AllenSiobhan Educator Preparation & Assessment con. Literacy spec3230
    AltineGarvy College, Career & Technical EducationCCTE Liaison3905
    AlvarezIraida General CounselLegal Counsel3412
    AlvarezSamantha Public School Monitoring Public Schools Monitoring Specialist3752
    AnastasKerrie Education Data ServicesData Collection Support Specialist3663
    AndrewsDerrick EOE Fiscal UnitFiscal Analyst6882
    AnthonyJean Food and Nutrition ProgramsNutrition Research Assistant6457
    AparnnaaAparnnaa EOE Information TechnologyBusiness Analyst6854
    AppleyardJennifer College, Career & Technical EducationEarly Warning Specialist3909
    ArunachalamNiraimathy EOE Information Technology6782
    B
    BadgettAndre Operations Services Print Room Supervisor6747
    BaggAlison Charter Schools and School Redesign Director3218
    BahadurSujata EOE Information Technology6786
    BaioneMatthew Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution Specialist3739
    BalterAllison Language AcquisitionSpecial Advisor OLA.3511
    BarbozaStephannie DHE Office of Student Financial AssistanceSenior Assistant Director6095
    BarnettBarry Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution System Director3732
    Bartlett-WillcoxDebra Grants ManagementGrant Liaison6576
    BeasleyMary Lou Student AssessmentElementary School Math Test Developer3512
    BelbuteChristina Approved Special Education Schools Special Education Licensing Monitor3749
    BellWilliam Center for Administration & Finance Senior Associate Commissioner/CFO6528
    BenbenekJeffrey Audit & ComplianceSenior Auditor6518
    BennettElizabeth College, Career & Technical EducationAssociate Commissioner CCTE3949
    BennettRachelle Engler Student and Family SupportAssociate Commissioner3205
    BennettRebecca Student AssessmentNAEP/TIMSS Coordinator3617
    BenskiDawn Center for Instructional SupportEd specialist D3235
    BentleyDonavin Educator LicensureWaiver Specialist6624
    BerglundSusan District & School TurnaroundDistrict & School Turnaround Manager3523
    BettencourtHelene Commissioner's OfficeAssociate Commissioner3120
    BhasinKomal Center for Kaleidoscope Collective for LearningSenior Assoc Comm - Kaleidoscope Collect.3516
    Bien-AimeCharmine Educator LicensureLicensure Call Center Rep6620
    BilimoriaAhmed Food and Nutrition ProgramsFood Distribution Specialist6506
    BlairThomas EOE Information Technology6877
    BloomerRoberta Educator LicensureEvaluator6617
    BoehmSarah Student AssessmentScience test Development Specialist3614
    BotelhoErin Science, Technology Engineering & MathematicsAccelerating math instruction3530
    BowieMegan Approved Special Education Schools Educational Speciaist3751
    BowlerCatherine Student AssessmentMCAS Test Development Director3464
    BrandonLinda Grants ManagementGrants Management Specialist6532
    BrannKaren Approved Special Education Schools Supervisor3748
    BrinckerhoffJoan Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3715
    BrunRobert DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6099
    BuckwalterPatrick Charter Schools and School Redesign Coordinator of Charter Renewal3208
    BuonopaneCarmen Financial ManagementAccountant III6539
    BurkeKelly Food and Nutrition ProgramsTraining Specialist6469
    Butler O'TooleJennifer Student AssessmentMS & HS ELA Test Developer3263
    ButtiglieriKaren Commissioner's OfficeExecutive Assistant to the Commissioner3118
    C
    CabralHadley Brett School FinanceAnalyst6586
    CabralJennyfer Grants ManagementGrant Liaison6513
    CabralStacy Student and Family Support3225
    CafarelliKristin Operations Services Administrative Services Coordinator6754
    CalaIrene Center for District Support Fiscal Manager3552
    CallaghanKatherine Center for Kaleidoscope Collective for LearningD.L. Implementation Manager3574
    CallahanKerry Food and Nutrition ProgramsSchool Nutrition Programs Specialist6462
    CallinanKrista DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6074
    CamachoJamie Special Education Planning & Policy Assistant Director3376
    CanavanDianne Human Resources6109
    CandonHeather Educator LicensureLicensure Call Center Rep6605
    Capdehourat MotaVitor Commissioner's OfficeSr. Project Planner3109
    CapitolinBenie Center for Strategic InitiativesEducational Specialist C3210
    CarithersAmy Student AssessmentELA Test Development Director3508
    CarlisleBenjamin Student AssessmentMCAS Publications Coordinator3633
    CarpenterSimone Office of Planning and ResearchP20W Data & Policy Analyst3138
    CasilliDineen Center for Instructional SupportAdministrative Officer3833
    CastleGail Center for Instructional SupportFiscal Analyst3807
    CastnerKristin Center for District Support Educational Specialist3576
    CatanzaroRichard Educator LicensureSupervisor6615
    CavellCathleen General CounselConsultant Attorney3400
    CelataElizabeth Grants ManagementGrant Program Unit Specialist6566
    ChampagneErica Office of Effective Practices in TurnaroundEffective Practices in Turnaround Director3521
    ChinKenzie Educator Preparation & Assessment Ed Prep Coordinator3245
    ChiniquaMilligan Food and Nutrition Programs6307
    ChintalaKrishna EOE Information Technology6830
    ChisholmAmanda Food and Nutrition ProgramsNutrition Programs Review Specialist6483
    ChiuAlexandria Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Federal Programs Specialist3586
    ChowTony EOE Information Technology6878
    ChuangCliff Center for Educational Options Senior Associate Commissioner3222
    ChungSue Human Resources6596
    CicoliniJoia Human Resources3595
    ClancyShannon Educator Preparation & Assessment Educator Effectiveness Specialist3239
    CohanJohanna Food and Nutrition ProgramsEducational Specialist C6452
    ColemanKatherine Center for Kaleidoscope Collective for LearningProgram Operations Specialist3526
    CollinsCharlene Accounts PayableFinal Report Processor6529
    CollinsTracy Special Education Planning & Policy Administrative Assistant3375
    ConditAndrea District & School TurnaroundSchool & District Turnaround Manager3549
    ConeysMelinda EOE Information Technology6894
    ConnellyShawn Special Education in Institutional SettingsAssistant Director781-830-8803
    ConnollyAllison DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6073
    ConnollyMoira Office of Effective Practices in TurnaroundExpanded Learning Time Coordinator3525
    ConwayJolanta Adult & Community Learning ServicesTeam Leader /ACLS3853
    CoonleyBrian Special Education Planning & Policy Special Education Equity and Inclusion Specialist3374
    Correa Leldamy Commissioner's OfficeChief of Staff 3136
    CorthellCarole Human Resources6204
    CoteAndrea Center for Strategic InitiativesAsst Dir Educational Tech3532
    CourtneyDenise Food and Nutrition Programs6467
    CowenChristine Student and Family Support6301
    CoyneErin Educator LicensureEvaluator6661
    CribbsAlexia Center for Instructional SupportManagement Analyst II3581
    CroninTimothy DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617-391-6081
    CrossKathleen Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Federal Programs Coordinator3231
    CullenShannon Student AssessmentMCAS and ACCESS Assessment Specialist 3629
    CurranTimothy EOE Information TechnologySr Mgr Enterprise Applications6805
    CurryCharles Human Resources6717
    CurryCharmie Statewide System of SupportAssociate Commissioner3588
    CurtinRobert Center for District Support Associate Commissioner3582
    D
    D'AgostinoAlbert District & School Finance Circuit Breaker Auditor6523
    DahlDeborah Statewide System of SupportProgram Coordinator I3562
    DaigleMartha Special Education Planning & Policy Family Engagement Coordinator3366
    DaisRobert DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6075
    DaleQuinton General CounselChief of Investigations3402
    DaleyDaphne Student AssessmentManagement Analyst3616
    DalyKevin District Reviews and MonitoringData Analyst3520
    DanosTodd EOE Information Technology6811
    DawsonKevin Food and Nutrition ProgramsSchool Nutrition Programs Specialist6463
    DeLorenzoLee Charter Schools and School Redesign Project Coordinator3224
    DemallieAnne Science, Technology Engineering & MathematicsDLCS Content Support Lead3527
    DeMelinElena District & School Finance Dir. School Business Services6591
    DeningerMatt Strategic Planning and Performance Management Resource Allocation Strategy & Planning Dir3117
    DenisBenoit EOE Information Technology6872
    DeRocheDawn Human Resources6101
    DeSalvatoreLawrence College, Career & Technical EducationCCTE Liaison3953
    DesirLuckner Federal AccountingFederal Grant Analyst6568
    DevineBrian Educator LicensureEducator Licensure Administrator3124
    DiMaioJames Charter Schools and School Redesign Data Systems Analyst3228
    DoanDee EOE Fiscal Unit6886
    DokoGenta EOE Information TechnologyUI/UX Designer/Developer6883
    DoldtDonna Accounts PayableMMARS Specialist6579
    DomiganLorraine Commissioner's OfficePublic Records Analyst3116
    DonieMaryann EOE Information Technology6802
    E
    EatonDonna Accounts PayableAccounts Payable Supervisor6571
    EddyIsadel Student AssessmentScience & Tech/Engineering Test Developer3628
    EdmondSheika Center for Strategic InitiativesAssociate Commissioner3217
    EdmondsDavid College, Career & Technical EducationCCTE Liaison3946
    ErekosimaChristiana Educator LicensureCall center service rep6644
    EstwickTamika Educator LicensureEvaluator6611
    EvansJulie Public School Monitoring Educational Specialist C3754
    EvansMegan Office of Planning and ResearchNon Public School Relief PC3134
    EwingJane Problem Resolution SystemPRS Prog. Coord3741
    F
    FanningCatherine Problem Resolution SystemAdministrative Assistant3712
    FariaEbonique Food and Nutrition ProgramsSchool Nutrition Programs Review Coord6461
    FarmaMichael Adult & Community Learning Services3836
    FdalMohamed EOE Information TechnologySenior Business Analyst / Project Manager6827
    FedericoTricia Statewide System of SupportBusiness Management Specialist3502
    FeinbergDonna Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution Specialist3731
    FentonRussell Adult & Community Learning ServicesTeam Leader /ACLS3834
    FernandezMaria Audit & ComplianceSenior Auditor6537
    FinniganRichard Food and Nutrition ProgramsFood Distribution Auditor6486
    FischerSusan Systems for Student Success Educational Specialist D 3365
    FitzgeraldDiane Educator LicensureLicensure Call Center Rep6628
    FlanaganKathleen Student AssessmentPsychometric Research Coordinator3607
    FoodmanJulia Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Program Specialist3577
    FosterRamona College, Career & Technical EducationCCTE Liaison3945
    FoubertRobert EOE Information Technology6846
    FrederickMaria Educator LicensureEvaluator6619
    FreemanHaley Dawn Student AssessmentMS Math Test Dev & Bias Review Coordinator3636
    FrehillPhilip Food and Nutrition ProgramsResource Management Program Reviewer6455
    FriedmanMatthew Education Data ServicesData Collection Support Specialist6795
    FritzMark District & School Finance Circuit Breaker Auditor6533
    FuentesNyal College, Career & Technical EducationCollege & Career Readiness Specialist3593
    G
    GabrieleKathryn Literacy and Humanities History & Social Science Spec.6241
    GainesPaulajo Charter Schools and School Redesign Educational Collaborative Coordinator3229
    GantzerJacqulyn Center for Strategic InitiativesDirector of Strategic Operations3519
    GarciaLeslie DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6088
    GarciaSamantha Center for Kaleidoscope Collective for LearningProgram Operations Specialist3575
    Garschina-BobrowStephen Center for Instructional SupportMathmatics Content Specialist3533
    GedimanAlex EOE Information Technology6781
    GentileDiana Language AcquisitionManagement Analyst III3584
    GerriorAlison Education Data ServicesEducation Data Analyst6872
    GilliganAnne Student and Family SupportSafe & Healthy Schools Coordinator6309
    GillonMarion Educator Licensure6608
    GiovanniDanielle EOE Information Technology6837
    GittelsonYvonne Adult & Community Learning ServicesACLS program specialist3852
    GleesonAnn Marie Student AssessmentHistory & Social Science Test Development Coord.3802
    GoldbergNechama Center for Instructional SupportFiscal Officer3805
    GoldsteinDonna Literacy and Humanities ELA/Literacy Content Support Lead6235
    GomesGary College, Career & Technical Education3910
    GonzalesErica District & School Accountability SystemAccountability Coordinator3547
    GonzalezCasandra Science, Technology Engineering & MathematicsScience Education Specialist3542
    GoodNicole Food and Nutrition ProgramsSchool Wellness Specialist6473
    GordonMelissa Charter Schools and School Redesign Access & Equity Specialist3209
    GrahamSamantha Student and Family SupportSubstance Use Prevention & Intervention Specialist6305
    Grant-WoodsCashay College, Career & Technical EducationEarly College Fiscal Mgr3947
    GreeneJohn EOE Information Technology6862
    GriffinMichelle School GovernanceRegional Governance and Collaborative Coordinator6515
    GunningWilliam EOE Information Technology6851
    GwatkinJennifer College, Career & Technical EducationEarly College Pathways Coordinator3954
    H
    HaileGeorge Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution Specialist3780
    HaltiwangerJane Student and Family SupportEarly Learning Specialist6314
    HanafinLisa Special Education Planning & Policy LEA Assignment Coordinator3367
    HanafinRobert Special Education Planning & Policy 3364
    HandDebra Student AssessmentMCAS-Alt Coordinator3612
    HanigSandra Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist413-314-6707
    HannaRobert School FinanceSenior Fiscal Analyst6525
    HardingSarah Human Resources6103
    HardmonLecia Accounts PayablePayment Processor6597
    HarneyLisa College, Career & Technical EducationDropout Prevention & Recovery Specialist3903
    HarringtonCarrie College, Career & Technical EducationBusiness Management Specialist3906
    HarrisSusan General CounselEducator Licensure Counsel3424
    Hashimoto-MartellErin Science, Technology Engineering & MathematicsActing Associate Commissioner 3551
    HauntonRobin Food and Nutrition ProgramsSpecial Nutrition Programs Specialist3760
    HayesStacey Problem Resolution SystemPRS Specialist3716
    Hennessy-KowalchekMichelle Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3704
    HenriquesReuben Literacy and Humanities History&Social Science Lead6237
    HernandezMaria Center for Instructional SupportInstructional Policy Specialist3557
    HershRuth Charter Schools and School Redesign Assistant Director of Educational Collaboratives3211
    HidalgoThomas Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist413 314-6708
    HigginsBreanna Strategic Transformation Targeted Assistance Manager3568
    HoangLien Research and Evaluation 3534
    HoganCaitlin Special Education Planning & Policy Education Specialist C3368
    HolfortyColleen Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Federal Programs Fiscal Data Specialist3522
    HopkinsAlyssa Charter Schools and School Redesign New Schools Development Manager3219
    HowardGerald Educator LicensureAsst. Dir Educator Licensure6623
    HowardKaitlyn Food and Nutrition ProgramsEducational Specialist C6460
    HughesSibel Language AcquisitionAssistant Director3569
    HuntKristin Commissioner's OfficeMass Early College Director3110
    I
    IacopucciJennifer District & School Finance Circuit Breaker Auditor6527
    IliescuClaudia Student Assessment3606
    ImmSayannarith EOE Information Technology6809
    IovannaDoreen Food and Nutrition ProgramsNutrition Programs Review Specialist6451
    IrrgangVivian DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6077
    J
    JacksonStacy District Reviews and MonitoringProgram Coordinator3553
    JainMarnie College, Career & Technical EducationCCTE Liaison3908
    JeongEsther Charter Schools and School Redesign 3206
    JohnsonKhalilah Approved Special Education Schools Special Ed Monitoring Liaison3747
    JohnsonSimone Student AssessmentMath Test Development Director3501
    JohnstonKaren District & School Assistance CentersRegional System of Support Coordinator3539
    JohnstonRussell Center for District Support Senior Associate Commissioner3564
    JonesAlex Science, Technology Engineering & MathematicsScience Specialist3540
    JonkerJean Problem Resolution SystemPRS Specialist3726
    JouJulia Budget & Planning Budget Director6589
    JurigianPaula Adult & Community Learning ServicesProgram Specialist C3837
    K
    KabarePriya Audit & ComplianceSenior Auditor6541
    KaczynskiKevin Food and Nutrition ProgramsNutrition Application Support & Data Specialist6459
    KalchbrennerDerek Adult & Community Learning ServicesCollege & Career Readiness Program Specialist3812
    KanakarajuGanesh EOE Information Technology6828
    KarasNancy ProcurementProcurement Liaison6514
    KatzRosanne Educator Licensure6618
    KazangianGary EOE Information TechnologyLead Business Analyst6861
    KeaneCarolyn EOE Fiscal UnitBusiness Systems Analyst6860
    KeenanLisa EOE Information TechnologyIT Operations Manager 6893
    KelleyR. Scott Student AssessmentAnalyst3591
    KennedyJudi DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6078
    KierChristopher Student AssessmentMCAS Publications Specialist3809
    KihikoJesee Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3745
    KinaciSuzan EOE Information Technology6871
    KingGlenn Education Data ServicesData Quality Specialist6804
    KingsberyGrace Center for Instructional SupportContracted Ed. Prep. Assoc.3234
    KirbyDavid Federal AccountingFederal Revenue Specialist6534
    KirovaDessi Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Federal Grants Specialist3132
    KodakSamantha Language AcquisitionLanguage Acq. Specialist3561
    KokeragaddaRajasekhar EOE Information TechnologyOracle Database Developer6814
    KokoWinnie Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3736
    KraftPeggy EOE Information Technology6815
    KrukonisAmy Public School Monitoring Educational Specialist D3725
    L
    LabrieNancy Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Federal Grant Programs Specialist3536
    LaghettoJoanna Charter Schools and School Redesign Finance & Data Coordinator3221
    LamSylvia Center for Strategic InitiativesStrat Initiatives Metco Spec3567
    LaVitaNicholas EOE Information Technology6848
    LazarovichMeaghan Human Resources6104
    LeBlancKathy General CounselEducation Specialist (Contract)3411
    LeeRobert Student AssessmentChief Analyst3583
    LeitzJessica Commissioner's OfficeExternal Partnerships Director3103
    LeMarbreJoan Adult & Community Learning ServicesProfessional Development Specialist3842
    LemmonNathan Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution Specialist3720
    LeonardTim EOE Information TechnologyIT Project Manager6879
    LeshinRobert Food and Nutrition ProgramsFood & Nutrition Programs Director6477
    LewisLisa Budget & Planning Senior Fiscal Liaison6593
    LilleyAlex Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Planning Coordinator6212
    LitiZhaneta Special Education Planning & Policy Spec Ed Curr Instr Assmnt Sup3379
    LiuEmily Accounts PayablePayment Processor6592
    LiuJinming EOE Information Technology6812
    LiuYi-Juin Special Education Planning & Policy Special Education Specialist3369
    LoDucaKelsey Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution Specialist3743
    LoiselleCheryl District & School Finance Sr.Fiscal Analyst6517
    LongMelinda District Reviews and MonitoringSenior Editor3513
    LongSteve Student AssessmentScience & Tech/Engineering Test Developer3613
    LoobyCaitlin General CounselLegal Counsel3400
    LopezOlga Student and Family SupportFamily Engagement Specialist6315
    LoseeElizabeth Educator Preparation & Assessment Director3264
    LouisJennifer EOE Information Technology6822
    LucienPierre Office of Planning and ResearchEarly College Strategic Data Proj Mgr.3130
    LynchChristine District & School Finance 6520
    LynchSimone Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Federal Grant Programs Director3123
    M
    MacKenzieAndrew Public School Monitoring PSM Team Supervisor3761
    MagloireJudith Language AcquisitionLanguage Acquisition Specialist3571
    MaguireToby Adult & Community Learning ServicesAssistant Director3814
    MalonsonJennifer Student AssessmentMiddle School ELA Test Developer3626
    ManaresMelanie Student AssessmentEnglish Proficiency Assessment Coordinator3573
    ManiaciLenore Student and Family Support6321
    MarcellaJudith Student AssessmentAssessment Publications & Records Specialist3608
    MarcheseNina Approved Special Education Schools Director3711
    MarinoMelissa Education Data ServicesData Collection Supervisor6797
    MartinAndrew Education Data ServicesSLDS Project Analyst6794
    MartineauTracey Literacy and Humanities ELA/Literacy Content Support Lead(413) 519-8426
    MazzarellaSusan Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Fiscal Compliance Coordinator3587
    McCurdyClantha DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6098
    McDermottElana Office of Planning and ResearchResearch and Policy Analyst3121
    McDonaldMichael Public School Monitoring Public School Monitoring Specialist3746
    McDonaldRobert Federal AccountingFederal Accounting & Reporting Manager6577
    McDonieAndy (David) Language AcquisitionEducational Specialist C3541
    McGregorRobert Student AssessmentTest Administration Specialist3619
    McKinnonKristen Student and Family SupportAssistant Director, Student and Family Support6306
    McLoughlinPeter Food and Nutrition ProgramsFinancial Manager6454
    McMahonErin Commissioner's OfficeSenior Advisor Commissioner3138
    MeehanEmily Education Data ServicesEducation Data Analyst6842
    MelaragniRobert EOE Information Technology6889
    MichelZaida DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6089
    MiddletonOfa Liz Office of Planning and ResearchP20W Equity&Research Mgr3127
    MierzejewskiKinga Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution Specialist3721
    MilliganChiniqua Student and Family SupportSchool Health Analyst6307
    MojkowskiRhonda Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution Specialist3714
    MonacoDiane Education Data ServicesData Collection Support Specialist6838
    MondalSandip EOE Information Technology6806
    MonteiroManuel Center for District Support Special Assist to the Sr Assoc Commissioner3518
    MontesMarisol Food and Nutrition ProgramsBusiness Management Specialist6494
    MontoyaSusan Student and Family SupportContractor6311
    MoralesMary General CounselLegal Program Coordinator3429
    MorganLindsey Education Data ServicesEducation Data Analyst6840
    MorrisJoanne Approved Special Education Schools Monitoring Specialist3722
    Morrissey-BickertonCatherine Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution Specialist3734
    MuiPeggy Human Resources6102
    MulcahyRichard Financial Management6560
    MunozVictoria Grants Management6575
    Munoz-BennettTrue Educator LicensureEvaluator6602
    MurgidaHelen Approved Special Education Schools Approvals & Complaint Specialist3713
    MurphyMichael Food and Nutrition ProgramsFood Distribution Specialist6542
    N
    NarvaezMarie Adult & Community Learning ServicesProgram Specialist3847
    NdakaluHenry Public School Monitoring Public Schools Monitoring Specialist 3706
    NduatiMoses Approved Special Education Schools Approvals & Complaint Specialist3707
    NealHolly-Anne Special Education Planning & Policy IEP Revision Coordinator3362
    NesterchukGalina District & School Finance Sr. Fiscal Analyst6524
    NewquistBrian Adult & Community Learning ServicesData & Statistical Analyst3804
    NilesNicole General CounselAdministrative Assistant3414
    NixonMatthew Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution Specialist3733
    NortonDaniele EOE Information Technology6839
    O
    O'BrienBobby Earle Digital LearningInstructional Designer3259
    O'BrienMaureen Human Resources6107
    O'Brien-DriscollCourtney EOE Information Technology6790
    O'DonnellRobert District & School Finance School Finance Director6512
    O'DwyerBrian Communications and Board Relations Video Production Coordinator3113
    O'LearyMark Food and Nutrition ProgramsResource Management Program Reviewer6472
    O'RiordanJames Operations Services Administrative Services Coordinator6744
    O'ShaughnessyBridget Student and Family SupportCon Education Stability Spec.6310
    OldenburgMarc Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist413-314-6703
    OwensAndrew Financial ManagementGrants Management Specialist6567
    OzolsBaiba Education Data ServicesData Collection Support Specialist6831
    P
    PamphileJanice Charter Schools and School Redesign Accountability Specialist3249
    PanJia Student AssessmentELA Test Dev. Specialist3623
    PaolilloDean Problem Resolution SystemPRS Team Supervisor3703
    ParkerDavid District & School Assistance CentersDistrict & School Assistance Centers Manager3466
    PatrickLisa Adult & Community Learning ServicesACLS Program Specialist3813
    PaulinAmy Public School Monitoring Asst. Director of PSM3737
    PellegriniJillian DHE Office of Student Financial AssistanceAssociate Director6076
    PelychatyRobert Student AssessmentAccommodations & Competency Portfolio Coord3627
    PeoplesShelagh Research and Evaluation Psychometric Coordinator3119
    PerezStephanie DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6082
    PericNermina Public School Monitoring Office Management Specialist3708
    PerryMichelle Adult & Community Learning ServicesACLS Program Specialist3803
    PhamSusie Center for Kaleidoscope Collective for LearningDeeper Learning Impl. Mgr.3572
    PickensAllsion Literacy and Humanities ELA Content Specialist6240
    Pierre-LouisWoodly Literacy and Humanities ELA/Literacy Support Specialist6238
    PimentelCarmen General CounselInvestigator3413
    PinaEveliny Educator Preparation & Assessment 3250
    PisaturoDonna Student and Family SupportEducation Specialist3322
    Plasse-CollinsMichele Problem Resolution SystemProb Resolution Specialist3755
    PodmoreAlaena Public School Monitoring Public School Monitoring Spec413 314 6706
    PoirierGrace ProcurementProcurement Specialist6507
    PoissonRenee College, Career & Technical EducationEarly College3904
    PondChristine Student and Family SupportBehavioral/Mental Health Spc3611
    PopeBarbara Adult & Community Learning ServicesOffice Coordinator3870
    PoulinMichelle Public School Monitoring Supervisor413 314 6710
    PowersLonnie Student AssessmentOffice Support Specialist3609
    PrenovitzAmy General CounselInvestigator3400
    PuopoloJoanne EOE Fiscal UnitBudget Director6885
    Q
    QuinnPeter EOE Information Technology6875
    R
    RagsdaleDavid Student AssessmentTest Security Specialist3622
    RahaMeto Science, Technology Engineering & MathematicsMathematics Content Support Specialist3548
    RajanSriram EOE Information Technology3896
    RamuSuresh EOE Information Technology6849
    Rastogi-KellyVandana Public School Monitoring Public School Monitoring Director3728
    RathodSeema Student Assessment3615
    RaymondShannon Food and Nutrition Programs6471
    ReboloElvio EOE Information Technology6841
    RegoAlbano Educator Preparation & Assessment Fiscal Officer3261
    ReidyDanielle Food and Nutrition ProgramsSchool Nutr Progs Review Coord6479
    ReisJacqueline Communications and Board Relations Media Relations Coordinator3115
    ResetaritsJacob Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning Fed Programs Support Spc.3589
    ResnickKaryl Student and Family Support21st Century Comm Learning Ctrs Prog Coord3515
    RiceKim EOE Information Technology6892
    RichardsonDeidre EOE Fiscal Unit6887
    RicottaAndrea Systems for Student Success 3556
    RigneyLatsada Budget & Planning Sr. Budget Analyst6531
    RileyJeffrey Commissioner's OfficeCommissioner3100
    RipleyDanika Student AssessmentElem ELA MCAS Test Developer3631
    RobertsJannelle Approved Special Education Schools Assisant Director, OASES3738
    RobinsonRegina Commissioner's OfficeDeputy Commissioner3104
    RodriguezKathleen Adult & Community Learning ServicesTeam Leader3846
    RodriguezMinerva Educator LicensureSupervisor6613
    RodriguezVentura Center for Strategic InitiativesManagement Consultant3223
    RomancewiczChristine Approved Special Education Schools Specialized Programs Liaison3723
    Rounds BloomEleanor Resource Allocation Strategy and Planning 3128
    RoyerAlycia Grants ManagementGrants Management Specialist6574
    RussellMaura College, Career & Technical EducationCCTE Liaison3952
    RyanMichelle Center for Kaleidoscope Collective for LearningDeeper Learning Implementation Manager3251
    Ryan-CiardielloMaura Human ResourcesHR Project Coordinator6106
    S
    SadineniManasa EOE Information Technology6783
    SaffordTonya Educator LicensureBusiness Manager6642
    SagovSadye Educator Preparation & Assessment Educator Effectiveness Specialist3237
    SandelKate Research and Evaluation Senior Policy Analyst3126
    SandlerLisa College, Career & Technical EducationStatewide Initiatives Coord.3956
    SantosTaciane Educator Preparation & Assessment Ed Effectiveness Spc3236
    SarantopoulosRegina Problem Resolution SystemOffice Support Specialist3859
    SarapasCynthia Food and Nutrition ProgramsNutrition Programs Review Specialist6484
    SaruciaSandra Educator Preparation & Assessment Educator Preparation Effectiveness Lead3247
    SauriolJennifer Science, Technology Engineering & MathematicsEducational Specialist C3580
    ScafidiChristine DHE Office of Student Financial AssistanceGEAR UP STEM/Workforce Development Coordinator617-391-6083
    ScarcelliFabio Approved Special Education Schools Administrative Support3724
    SchneiderRhoda General CounselGeneral Counsel & Senior Associate Commissioner(781) 338-3410
    ScolaNicole Science, Technology Engineering & MathematicsSTE Content Support Lead3585
    SedlackoIrene Food and Nutrition ProgramsSpecial Nutrition Programs Coordinator6458
    SenioTheresa Special Education in Institutional SettingsStatewide SEIS Program Specialist3306
    SeshRamesh EOE Information Technology6791
    SeymourMichael Center for District Support Program Specialist3514
    ShannonDonna Financial ManagementFinancial Planning Director6505
    Sharpe-PorterAshley Center for Kaleidoscope Collective for LearningImplementation Mgr3578
    SheaferDavid EOE Information Technology6612
    SheehanMarie Commissioner's OfficeExecutive Assistant3201
    ShenAnping Student AssessmentAnalyst3640
    ShorRebecca Systems for Student Success Systems for Student Success Director3559
    SimpsonJennifer Problem Resolution SystemPRS Specialist3727
    SinKei EOE Information Technology6895
    SinghHarpreet EOE Information Technology6845
    SlautterbackSarah Student and Family SupportHomeless Education State Coordinator6330
    SlaytonAbigail District & School Assistance CentersRegional System of Support Program Specialist3517
    SlezingerMarina EOE Information Technology6844
    SmithAllison Ward Student and Family SupportEducation & Data Specialist3232
    SmithKhalia Food and Nutrition ProgramsNutrition Programs Review Specialist6468
    SmithNicole College, Career & Technical EducationAsst. Director CCTE3951
    Smith - NwachukuJoeatta Adult & Community Learning ServicesACLS Fiscal program specialist3839
    SmithneyClaire Center for Instructional SupportEducator Effectiveness Coordinator3213
    SocolowAmy Food and Nutrition ProgramsSpecial Nutrition Programs Specialist6488
    SpadaforaJonathan Problem Resolution SystemBusiness Management Specialist3709
    SpecialeSuzanne Adult & Community Learning ServicesProgram Specialist6351
    StapelMichol Student AssessmentAssociate Commissioner3610
    SteenlandDeborah General CounselDeputy General Counsel3400
    SteeverCorrine Office of Planning and ResearchInnova. Assement Project Mgr3141
    SteinmanCorey Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3742
    StevensMelanie Financial Management6519
    Stevens-CarterWyvonne Adult & Community Learning ServicesState Adult Education Director/ACLS3835
    StewartBrenton Charter Schools and School Redesign School Development & Data Specialist3214
    StewartJass Commissioner's OfficeDeputy Chief of Staff3105
    StinsonKathy EOE Fiscal Unit6817
    StithIan Science, Technology Engineering & MathematicsMathematics Content Support Lead(413) 237-8537
    StroudOlympia Adult & Community Learning ServicesHS Equivalency Office Specialist6625
    StrzesakJaqueline Educator LicensureCall center service rep6643
    SudalaiyandiRajasingh EOE Information TechnologySenior Director Enterprise Applications6876
    SullivanCourtney Commissioner's Office3112
    SullivanJay District & School Finance Associate Commissioner6594
    SullivanRebecca Special Education in Institutional SettingsSEIS Management Analyst3303
    SultanKhabeer EOE Information Technology6792
    SuttonSandra EOE Information Technology6836
    SuwalNavin EOE Information TechnologySharepoint Project manager6853
    SwintonAmena Educator LicensureLicense Renewal Specialist3238
    SylviaDiane Food and Nutrition Programs6464
    T
    TarcaKatherine Literacy and Humanities Director6239
    TaylorAnthony General CounselEd. Misconduct Investigator3408
    TaylorDonna Food and Nutrition ProgramsFood Distribution Specialist6320
    TaylorEmily Student and Family SupportEarly Learning & Safe & Supportive Sch. Specialist6313
    TaylorKathy DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6071
    TeixeiraChristine Special Education in Institutional Settings781-830-8775
    TeixeiraSally Food and Nutrition ProgramsSpecial Nutrition Program Specialist6304
    ThistlewoodJacqueline Human ResourcesHR Business Partner6110
    ThomasArabela General CounselAssociate General Counsel3400
    ThompsonJane Student AssessmentMCAS Publications Specialist3618
    TobeyGregory Special Education Planning & Policy Educational Specialist3378
    TomlinsonStefany Educator Preparation & Assessment Educator Effectiveness Coordinator3252
    TorresKristen Food and Nutrition ProgramsSpecial Nutrition Programs Specialist6453
    TraynhamDonna Student and Family SupportEarly Learning Team Lead6372
    TroppeMarie Adult & Community Learning ServicesProf. Development Sys.Spc.3840
    TurayDaniel Education Data ServicesData Quality Analyst6787
    TuttleJoan District & School TurnaroundDistrict & School Turnaround Director3565
    TwomeyPaula Problem Resolution SystemPRS Team Supervisor3730
    V
    VaillancourtJudith Problem Resolution SystemProblem Resolution Specialist3750
    ValadeDavid Language AcquisitionLanguage Acquisition Support Lead6711
    ValchuisJoseph Audit & ComplianceSenior Auditor6516
    ValcourJulianna Food and Nutrition ProgramsSchool Nutri Programs Coord6465
    ValcourtKristin General CounselDeputy General Counsel3400
    VanSadasy EOE Information Technology6856
    VandeVeerErin Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3735
    VaronJoshua General CounselLegal Counsel3400
    Varzan-ParkerDana Adult & Community Learning ServicesProgram & Assessment Specialist3811
    VeluMano EOE Information Technology6852
    VentroneNicole College, Career & Technical EducationCCTE LEE Fellow3907
    VerdolinoJames Student AssessmentHigh School Math Test Developer3544
    ViscovichMelissa Adult & Community Learning ServicesStrategic Initiatives Spec.3816
    W
    Walker-WrightDavina Problem Resolution SystemIntake Coordinator3705
    WallEmily DHE Office of Student Financial Assistance617 391 6072
    WallLucy General CounselAssociate General Counsel3400
    WanYu-Mui District & School Accountability SystemAccountability Data & Research Specialist3579
    WangGrace Center for Instructional SupportInstructional Support Lead3243
    WangLing Food and Nutrition ProgramsResource Management Specialist6456
    WangZeyang (Mark) EOE Information Technology6867
    WardLucinda Food and Nutrition ProgramsFood Distribution Coordinator6466
    WatermanCraig Center for Instructional SupportStrategy & Integration Assistant Director3244
    WebbAubree Educator Preparation & Assessment Educator Effectiveness Policy Analyst3248
    WebbEmily Food and Nutrition ProgramsEducational Specialist C6470
    WebberKristina Food and Nutrition Programs6464
    WeinsteinLisa College, Career & Technical EducationCCTE Liaison3955
    WelbyKate General CounselLicensure Counsel II3405
    WellerCraig Education Data Services6863
    WhiteStacey EOE Information TechnologySys Programmer/Sys Supv.6804
    WienerDan Student AssessmentInclusive Assessment Manager6264
    WilkinsonJames Educator LicensureVocational Licensure Specialist6614
    WilliamsMelissa Grants ManagementGrant Liaison6233
    WilliamsTonya Human ResourcesHR Business Partner6112
    WillisJonna ProcurementDirector of Procurement6510
    WilsonBelinda Food and Nutrition ProgramsSchool Meal Programs Training Specialist6478
    WilsonTimothy Educator LicensureEvaluator6603
    WiseAquarius District & School Finance Program Coordinator6526
    WomackLynda Approved Special Education Schools Special Ed Monitoring Liaison3740
    WongAnne Special Education Planning & Policy Senior Fiscal Liaison3373
    WooLauren Center for District Support Strategic Transformation Director3563
    Woo DerCheryl Accounts PayablePayment Processor6580
    WuJennifer Strategic Transformation Strat. Transformation Asst Mgr3566
    WyattDee Public School Monitoring Monitoring Specialist3794
    Y
    YacintheJeff Operations Services Administrative Services Coordinator6751
    YangHua School Finance6581
    YangYi Student AssessmentSenior Analyst3605
    YeeWayne Adult & Community Learning ServicesACLS Program Specialist3838
    YelamanchiliKrishna EOE Information TechnologyContractor6881
    YoungPaul Operations Services Administrative Services Coordinator6746
    YuXin Educator LicensureEvaluator6626
    Z
    ZakrzewskiRose Ellen Student AssessmentInclusive Assessment Program Coordinator3621
    ZalkJodie Student AssessmentTest Administration Coordinator3676
    ZannetosAnna Educator Development Ed Effectiveness Assoc.3246
    ZermaniLauren Education Data ServicesProgram Coordinator6796
    ZinitiBridget Food and Nutrition ProgramsSchool Nutrition Programs Specialist6496
    ZorichLindsay Educator Preparation & Assessment Educator Effectiveness Specialist3233
    ZorichThomas Center for Strategic InitiativesDirector of Strategic Initiatives3528
    ZouDong EOE Information Technology6833
    ZouZong Hui Systems for Student Success Data & System Analyst Information Designer3377
    ZrikeStephen Commissioner's Office3100

    Last Updated: October 27, 2021

     
    Contact Us

    Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education
    75 Pleasant Street, Malden, MA 02148-4906

    Voice: (781) 338-3000
    TTY: (800) 439-2370

    Directions

    Disclaimer: A reference in this website to any specific commercial products, processes, or services, or the use of any trade, firm, or corporation name is for the information and convenience of the public and does not constitute endorsement or recommendation by the Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education.